Yangjiang weather tomorrow

Hour by hour, local time

Saturday, October 24 · 12:21 PM (Local time)49 ft above sea level

Sunday, October 25

32° / 23°

Partly cloudy

Rainfall
0.00 in
Wind up to
12 mph

Tomorrow’s forecast in brief

Yangjiang tomorrow: morning partly cloudy, 23° to 29°; afternoon partly cloudy, 30° to 32°; evening clear night, 24° to 28°.

Tomorrow is similar to today, with no precipitation forecast.

The model shows no precipitation for the whole day.

Warmest around 2 PM (32°), coldest around 7 AM (23°).

Wind light to moderate, up to 12 mph.

Tomorrow morning, afternoon, evening and night

Yangjiang weather tomorrow, hour by hour

Times are local. Rainfall is the forecast amount for each period. Scroll for more hours.

Temperature (°C)Rainfall (in)Wind (mph)

Hourly forecast
TimeConditionsTemperatureRainfallWind
Sun 12 AMClear night25°C0.00 in3 mph NNE
Sun 1 AMClear night24°C0.00 in3 mph NE
Sun 2 AMClear night24°C0.00 in5 mph N
Sun 3 AMClear night23°C0.00 in9 mph NNE
Sun 4 AMClear night24°C0.00 in11 mph NE
Sun 5 AMClear night24°C0.00 in11 mph NE
Sun 6 AMPartly cloudy23°C0.00 in11 mph NE
Sun 7 AMPartly cloudy23°C0.00 in11 mph NNE
Sun 8 AMPartly cloudy24°C0.00 in11 mph N
Sun 9 AMPartly cloudy26°C0.00 in11 mph NNE
Sun 10 AMPartly cloudy28°C0.00 in12 mph NE
Sun 11 AMPartly cloudy29°C0.00 in12 mph NE
Sun 12 PMPartly cloudy30°C0.00 in12 mph NE
Sun 1 PMPartly cloudy31°C0.00 in11 mph NE
Sun 2 PMPartly cloudy32°C0.00 in11 mph ENE
Sun 3 PMPartly cloudy32°C0.00 in11 mph ENE
Sun 4 PMPartly cloudy31°C0.00 in11 mph ENE
Sun 5 PMPartly cloudy30°C0.00 in11 mph E
Sun 6 PMClear night28°C0.00 in10 mph ENE
Sun 7 PMClear night27°C0.00 in8 mph E
Sun 8 PMClear night26°C0.00 in7 mph ENE
Sun 9 PMClear night25°C0.00 in5 mph NE
Sun 10 PMClear night25°C0.00 in4 mph ENE
Sun 11 PMClear night24°C0.00 in3 mph ENE
TimeConditionsTemperatureWindRainfall
12 AMClear night25° 3 mph NNE0.00 in
1 AMClear night24° 3 mph NE0.00 in
2 AMClear night24° 5 mph N0.00 in
3 AMClear night23° 9 mph NNE0.00 in
4 AMClear night24° 11 mph NE0.00 in
5 AMClear night24° 11 mph NE0.00 in
6 AMPartly cloudy23° 11 mph NE0.00 in
7 AMPartly cloudy23° 11 mph NNE0.00 in
8 AMPartly cloudy24° 11 mph N0.00 in
9 AMPartly cloudy26° 11 mph NNE0.00 in
10 AMPartly cloudy28° 12 mph NE0.00 in
11 AMPartly cloudy29° 12 mph NE0.00 in
12 PMPartly cloudy30° 12 mph NE0.00 in
1 PMPartly cloudy31° 11 mph NE0.00 in
2 PMPartly cloudy32° 11 mph ENE0.00 in
3 PMPartly cloudy32° 11 mph ENE0.00 in
4 PMPartly cloudy31° 11 mph ENE0.00 in
5 PMPartly cloudy30° 11 mph E0.00 in
6 PMClear night28° 10 mph ENE0.00 in
7 PMClear night27° 8 mph E0.00 in
8 PMClear night26° 7 mph ENE0.00 in
9 PMClear night25° 5 mph NE0.00 in
10 PMClear night25° 4 mph ENE0.00 in
11 PMClear night24° 3 mph ENE0.00 in

Sunrise and sunset tomorrow

Sunrise
6:32 AM
Sunset
6:00 PM
Daylight
11h 28m

Questions about tomorrow’s weather

Will it rain tomorrow in Yangjiang?

No. The model shows no precipitation for Yangjiang tomorrow.

How warm will it be tomorrow?

The high is 32° and the low 23°. The warmest hour is around 2 PM.

Will it be windy tomorrow?

The wind will be light to moderate, reaching about 12 mph. The wind column of the hourly table shows its direction.

When does the sun rise and set tomorrow?

Sunrise at 6:32 AM and sunset at 6:00 PM, local time.

Questions about this forecast

Is this a measured current temperature?

No. The large temperature is the nearest available forecast model value from MET Norway, not a reading from a weather station. The update time is shown beneath it.

Why does today show a small temperature range?

Today covers only the remaining hours of the day. Earlier temperatures are not reconstructed, so an evening visit shows a narrower range.

Which time zone do the times use?

All times on this page are local to Yangjiang (Asia/Shanghai).

Can I change the units or save this place?

Choose °C or °F at the top of any page. Select Save beside the place name to keep it under My places in this browser. Neither needs an account.

Weather handbook