Banja Luka weather tomorrow

Hour by hour, local time

Sunday, October 25 · 11:41 AM (Local time)495 ft above sea level

Monday, October 26

15° / 6°

Clear skies

Rainfall
0.06 in
Wind up to
7 mph

Tomorrow’s forecast in brief

Banja Luka tomorrow: morning clear skies, 8° to 15°; afternoon clear skies, 10° to 15°; evening mostly clear, 6° to 9°.

Tomorrow will be 2° warmer, with about 0.06 in of precipitation.

Most of the precipitation falls in the night (0.06 in).

Warmest around 12 PM (15°), coldest around 11 PM (6°).

Wind calm or light, up to 7 mph.

Tomorrow morning, afternoon, evening and night

Banja Luka weather tomorrow, hour by hour

Times are local. Rainfall is the forecast amount for each period. Scroll for more hours.

Temperature (°C)Rainfall (in)Wind (mph)

Hourly forecast
TimeConditionsTemperatureRainfallWind
Mon 12 AMRain10°C0.02 in4 mph WNW
Mon 1 AMRain10°C0.03 in2 mph SW
Mon 2 AMLight rain10°C0.01 in3 mph W
Mon 3 AMLight rain9°C0.01 in5 mph WSW
Mon 4 AMOvercast9°C0.00 in5 mph WSW
Mon 5 AMPartly cloudy9°C0.00 in3 mph WSW
Mon 6 AMClear skies8°C0.00 in3 mph WSW
Mon 7 AMClear skies8°C0.00 in5 mph SW
Mon 8 AMClear skies10°C0.00 in5 mph SW
Mon 9 AMClear skies12°C0.00 in4 mph SSW
Mon 10 AMClear skies14°C0.00 in3 mph SW
Mon 11 AMClear skies15°C0.00 in5 mph NNE
Mon 12 PMClear skies15°C0.00 in6 mph NNE
Mon 1 PMClear skies15°C0.00 in7 mph NNE
Mon 2 PMClear skies15°C0.00 in6 mph NNE
Mon 3 PMClear skies14°C0.00 in5 mph NNE
Mon 4 PMClear skies13°C0.00 in3 mph NE
Mon 5 PMMostly clear10°C0.00 in4 mph NE
Mon 6 PMMostly clear9°C0.00 in4 mph ENE
Mon 7 PMMostly clear9°C0.00 in2 mph ESE
Mon 8 PMClear night8°C0.00 in3 mph SSW
Mon 9 PMClear night7°C0.00 in3 mph SW
Mon 10 PMPartly cloudy6°C0.00 in3 mph SW
Mon 11 PMPartly cloudy6°C0.00 in3 mph SSW
TimeConditionsTemperatureWindRainfall
12 AMRain10° 4 mph WNW0.02 in
1 AMRain10° 2 mph SW0.03 in
2 AMLight rain10° 3 mph W0.01 in
3 AMLight rain9° 5 mph WSW0.01 in
4 AMOvercast9° 5 mph WSW0.00 in
5 AMPartly cloudy9° 3 mph WSW0.00 in
6 AMClear skies8° 3 mph WSW0.00 in
7 AMClear skies8° 5 mph SW0.00 in
8 AMClear skies10° 5 mph SW0.00 in
9 AMClear skies12° 4 mph SSW0.00 in
10 AMClear skies14° 3 mph SW0.00 in
11 AMClear skies15° 5 mph NNE0.00 in
12 PMClear skies15° 6 mph NNE0.00 in
1 PMClear skies15° 7 mph NNE0.00 in
2 PMClear skies15° 6 mph NNE0.00 in
3 PMClear skies14° 5 mph NNE0.00 in
4 PMClear skies13° 3 mph NE0.00 in
5 PMMostly clear10° 4 mph NE0.00 in
6 PMMostly clear9° 4 mph ENE0.00 in
7 PMMostly clear9° 2 mph ESE0.00 in
8 PMClear night8° 3 mph SSW0.00 in
9 PMClear night7° 3 mph SW0.00 in
10 PMPartly cloudy6° 3 mph SW0.00 in
11 PMPartly cloudy6° 3 mph SSW0.00 in

Sunrise and sunset tomorrow

Sunrise
6:21 AM
Sunset
4:49 PM
Daylight
10h 28m

Sunrise and sunset in Banja Luka for 30 days →

Questions about tomorrow’s weather

Will it rain tomorrow in Banja Luka?

Yes, the model expects about 0.06 in for the day, most of it in the night.

How warm will it be tomorrow?

The high is 15° and the low 6°. The warmest hour is around 12 PM.

Will it be windy tomorrow?

The wind will be calm or light, reaching about 7 mph. The wind column of the hourly table shows its direction.

When does the sun rise and set tomorrow?

Sunrise at 6:21 AM and sunset at 4:49 PM, local time.

Weather tomorrow nearby

Questions about this forecast

Is this a measured current temperature?

No. The large temperature is the nearest available forecast model value from MET Norway, not a reading from a weather station. The update time is shown beneath it.

Why does today show a small temperature range?

Today covers only the remaining hours of the day. Earlier temperatures are not reconstructed, so an evening visit shows a narrower range.

Which time zone do the times use?

All times on this page are local to Banja Luka (Europe/Sarajevo).

Can I change the units or save this place?

Choose °C or °F at the top of any page. Select Save beside the place name to keep it under My places in this browser. Neither needs an account.

Weather handbook