Pingshan weather

Today, tomorrow and the next 10 days

Friday, October 23 · 10:42 PM (Local time)72 ft above sea level

Pingshan temperature now

24°C

Clear night

Today 24° / 23°

Wind
13 mph NNW
Humidity
58%
Next hour
0.00 in
Pressure
29.77 inHg

Model estimate, not a station reading · Updated Oct 23, 9:17 PM

Weather today and tomorrow

Tomorrow 29° / 20°, with no precipitation forecast.

No strong wind, heavy precipitation, thunderstorms or frost in the model for the next two days.

Hourly forecast

Next 30 hours, local time

Temperature (°C)Rainfall (in)Wind (mph)

Hourly forecast
TimeConditionsTemperatureRainfallWind
Fri 10 PMClear night24°C0.00 in13 mph NNW
Fri 11 PMClear night23°C0.00 in13 mph N
Sat 12 AMClear night22°C0.00 in12 mph NNW
Sat 1 AMClear night22°C0.00 in12 mph NNW
Sat 2 AMClear night21°C0.00 in12 mph NNW
Sat 3 AMClear night21°C0.00 in12 mph NNW
Sat 4 AMClear night20°C0.00 in12 mph NNW
Sat 5 AMClear night20°C0.00 in11 mph NNW
Sat 6 AMClear skies20°C0.00 in11 mph NNW
Sat 7 AMPartly cloudy20°C0.00 in11 mph NNW
Sat 8 AMPartly cloudy21°C0.00 in11 mph NNW
Sat 9 AMClear skies23°C0.00 in13 mph NNW
Sat 10 AMMostly sunny25°C0.00 in13 mph NNW
Sat 11 AMPartly cloudy26°C0.00 in13 mph NNW
Sat 12 PMPartly cloudy28°C0.00 in13 mph NNW
Sat 1 PMPartly cloudy28°C0.00 in13 mph NNW
Sat 2 PMMostly sunny29°C0.00 in12 mph NNW
Sat 3 PMMostly sunny29°C0.00 in12 mph NNW
Sat 4 PMPartly cloudy28°C0.00 in11 mph NNW
Sat 5 PMPartly cloudy27°C0.00 in9 mph NNW
Sat 6 PMPartly cloudy26°C0.00 in7 mph N
Sat 7 PMPartly cloudy25°C0.00 in8 mph N
Sat 8 PMClear night25°C0.00 in11 mph N
Sat 9 PMClear night24°C0.00 in11 mph N
Sat 10 PMMostly clear23°C0.00 in9 mph N
Sat 11 PMPartly cloudy22°C0.00 in9 mph NNW
Sun 12 AMPartly cloudy22°C0.00 in8 mph N
Sun 1 AMMostly clear21°C0.00 in8 mph N
Sun 2 AMMostly clear21°C0.00 in9 mph N
Sun 3 AMClear night21°C0.00 in10 mph NNW

10-day forecast

Select a day for its hours

TodayOct 230.00 in23°24°

Friday, October 23. Clear night. High 24°C, low 23°C. Wind up to 13 mph. Rainfall 0.00 in.

TimeConditionsTemperatureWindRainfall
10 PMClear night24° 13 mph NNW0.00 in
11 PMClear night23° 13 mph N0.00 in
TomorrowOct 240.00 in20°29°

Saturday, October 24. Partly cloudy. High 29°C, low 20°C. Wind up to 13 mph. Rainfall 0.00 in.

TimeConditionsTemperatureWindRainfall
12 AMClear night22° 12 mph NNW0.00 in
1 AMClear night22° 12 mph NNW0.00 in
2 AMClear night21° 12 mph NNW0.00 in
3 AMClear night21° 12 mph NNW0.00 in
4 AMClear night20° 12 mph NNW0.00 in
5 AMClear night20° 11 mph NNW0.00 in
6 AMClear skies20° 11 mph NNW0.00 in
7 AMPartly cloudy20° 11 mph NNW0.00 in
8 AMPartly cloudy21° 11 mph NNW0.00 in
9 AMClear skies23° 13 mph NNW0.00 in
10 AMMostly sunny25° 13 mph NNW0.00 in
11 AMPartly cloudy26° 13 mph NNW0.00 in
12 PMPartly cloudy28° 13 mph NNW0.00 in
1 PMPartly cloudy28° 13 mph NNW0.00 in
2 PMMostly sunny29° 12 mph NNW0.00 in
3 PMMostly sunny29° 12 mph NNW0.00 in
4 PMPartly cloudy28° 11 mph NNW0.00 in
5 PMPartly cloudy27° 9 mph NNW0.00 in
6 PMPartly cloudy26° 7 mph N0.00 in
7 PMPartly cloudy25° 8 mph N0.00 in
8 PMClear night25° 11 mph N0.00 in
9 PMClear night24° 11 mph N0.00 in
10 PMMostly clear23° 9 mph N0.00 in
11 PMPartly cloudy22° 9 mph NNW0.00 in
SunOct 250.00 in20°30°

Sunday, October 25. Clear skies. High 30°C, low 20°C. Wind up to 11 mph. Rainfall 0.00 in.

TimeConditionsTemperatureWindRainfall
12 AMPartly cloudy22° 8 mph N0.00 in
1 AMMostly clear21° 8 mph N0.00 in
2 AMMostly clear21° 9 mph N0.00 in
3 AMClear night21° 10 mph NNW0.00 in
4 AMClear night20° 10 mph NNW0.00 in
5 AMMostly clear20° 10 mph NNW0.00 in
6 AMPartly cloudy20° 10 mph N0.00 in
7 AMPartly cloudy20° 10 mph N0.00 in
8 AMMostly sunny22° 9 mph N0.00 in
9 AMPartly cloudy24° 9 mph N0.00 in
10 AMPartly cloudy26° 10 mph N0.00 in
11 AMMostly sunny28° 11 mph N0.00 in
12 PMClear skies29° 10 mph N0.00 in
1 PMPartly cloudy30° 9 mph NNE0.00 in
2 PMPartly cloudy30° 8 mph NNE0.00 in
3 PMPartly cloudy30° 7 mph NNE0.00 in
4 PMPartly cloudy30° 6 mph NNE0.00 in
5 PMPartly cloudy29° 6 mph N0.00 in
6 PMPartly cloudy26° 8 mph N0.00 in
7 PMClear night25° 8 mph NNE0.00 in
8 PMClear night25° 8 mph NNE0.00 in
9 PMClear night24° 8 mph NNE0.00 in
10 PMClear night23° 7 mph NE0.00 in
11 PMClear night22° 7 mph N0.00 in
MonOct 260.02 in20°31°

Monday, October 26. Clear skies. High 31°C, low 20°C. Wind up to 9 mph. Rainfall 0.02 in.

TimeConditionsTemperatureWindRainfall
12 AMPartly cloudy21° 8 mph N0.00 in
1 AMPartly cloudy21° 7 mph N0.00 in
2 AMPartly cloudy21° 8 mph N0.00 in
3 AMPartly cloudy21° 8 mph N0.00 in
4 AMPartly cloudy20° 9 mph N0.00 in
5 AMPartly cloudy20° 9 mph N0.00 in
6 AMPartly cloudy20° 8 mph N0.00 in
7 AMPartly cloudy20° 8 mph N0.00 in
8 AMClear skies22° 8 mph NNW0.00 in
9 AMClear skies25° 9 mph N0.00 in
10 AMClear skies27° 8 mph N0.00 in
11 AMClear skies29° 7 mph NNE0.00 in
12 PMClear skies30° 6 mph NNE0.00 in
1 PMMostly sunny31° 5 mph ENE0.00 in
2 PM 6 hLight rain showers31° 6 mph NNW0.02 in
8 PM 6 hMostly clear25° 2 mph ESE0.00 in
TueOct 270.00 in23°31°

Tuesday, October 27. Partly cloudy. High 31°C, low 23°C. Wind up to 6 mph. Rainfall 0.00 in.

TimeConditionsTemperatureWindRainfall
2 AM 6 hClear night23° 4 mph NNW0.00 in
8 AM 6 hMostly sunny24° 5 mph N0.00 in
2 PM 6 hPartly cloudy31° 6 mph NNE0.00 in
8 PM 6 hPartly cloudy25° 2 mph SSE0.00 in
WedOct 280.06 in23°29°

Wednesday, October 28. Partly cloudy. High 29°C, low 23°C. Wind up to 8 mph. Rainfall 0.06 in.

TimeConditionsTemperatureWindRainfall
2 AM 6 hRain23° 2 mph N0.05 in
8 AM 6 hClear skies23° 1 mph NNW0.00 in
2 PM 6 hPartly cloudy29° 2 mph NNW0.00 in
8 PM 6 hClear night24° 8 mph SSE0.00 in
ThuOct 290.00 in21°30°

Thursday, October 29. Mostly sunny. High 30°C, low 21°C. Wind up to 6 mph. Rainfall 0.00 in.

TimeConditionsTemperatureWindRainfall
2 AM 6 hClear night21° 3 mph ESE0.00 in
8 AM 6 hClear skies23° 1 mph ESE0.00 in
2 PM 6 hMostly sunny30° 3 mph SW0.00 in
8 PM 6 hClear night23° 6 mph SE0.00 in
FriOct 300.00 in20°31°

Friday, October 30. Mostly sunny. High 31°C, low 20°C. Wind up to 4 mph. Rainfall 0.00 in.

TimeConditionsTemperatureWindRainfall
2 AM 6 hClear night20° 3 mph E0.00 in
8 AM 6 hMostly sunny23° 2 mph E0.00 in
2 PM 6 hMostly sunny31° 1 mph WNW0.00 in
8 PM 6 hClear night24° 4 mph SSE0.00 in
SatOct 310.01 in22°31°

Saturday, October 31. Partly cloudy. High 31°C, low 22°C. Wind up to 6 mph. Rainfall 0.01 in.

TimeConditionsTemperatureWindRainfall
2 AM 6 hClear night22° 3 mph E0.00 in
8 AM 6 hClear skies24° 2 mph E0.00 in
2 PM 6 hPartly cloudy31° 4 mph SE0.00 in
8 PM 6 hClear night25° 6 mph SE0.00 in
SunNov 10.01 in23°31°

Sunday, November 1. Partly cloudy. High 31°C, low 23°C. Wind up to 5 mph. Rainfall 0.01 in.

TimeConditionsTemperatureWindRainfall
2 AM 6 hMostly clear23° 3 mph ENE0.00 in
8 AM 6 hMostly sunny24° 2 mph NE0.00 in
2 PM 6 hPartly cloudy31° 5 mph ENE0.01 in
8 PM 6 hMostly clear25° 5 mph SSE0.00 in

Daily ranges use available forecast samples. Today covers the remaining forecast period. The final day may be partial. Longer range forecasts use wider time intervals.

Sunrise and sunset

Sunrise
6:21 AM
Sunset
5:49 PM
Daylight
11h 28m

Weather nearby

Questions about this forecast

Is this a measured current temperature?

No. The large temperature is the nearest available forecast model value from MET Norway, not a reading from a weather station. The update time is shown beneath it.

Why does today show a small temperature range?

Today covers only the remaining hours of the day. Earlier temperatures are not reconstructed, so an evening visit shows a narrower range.

Which time zone do the times use?

All times on this page are local to Pingshan (Asia/Shanghai).

Can I change the units or save this place?

Choose °C or °F at the top of any page. Select Save beside the place name to keep it under My places in this browser. Neither needs an account.

Weather handbook