Obodnica Donja weekend weather

Saturday and Sunday, hour by hour

Saturday, October 24 · 8:37 AM (Local time)1,444 ft above sea level

Saturday, October 24

16° / 6°

Partly cloudy

Rainfall
0.61 in
Wind up to
9 mph

Sunday, October 25

12° / 7°

Overcast

Rainfall
0.06 in
Wind up to
6 mph

The weekend hour by hour

Times are local. Rainfall is the forecast amount for each period. Scroll for more hours.

Temperature (°C)Rainfall (in)Wind (mph)

Hourly forecast
TimeConditionsTemperatureRainfallWind
Sat 8 AMPartly cloudy6°C0.00 in6 mph ESE
Sat 9 AMLight rain showers8°C0.00 in6 mph SSE
Sat 10 AMRain showers10°C0.02 in5 mph SSE
Sat 11 AMRain showers11°C0.02 in5 mph SSE
Sat 12 PMPartly cloudy11°C0.00 in3 mph SE
Sat 1 PMPartly cloudy14°C0.00 in3 mph NNE
Sat 2 PMLight rain showers16°C0.00 in5 mph N
Sat 3 PMHeavy rain15°C0.07 in7 mph NNW
Sat 4 PMHeavy rain12°C0.09 in9 mph NNW
Sat 5 PMHeavy rain10°C0.08 in9 mph N
Sat 6 PMHeavy rain9°C0.06 in7 mph N
Sat 7 PMRain9°C0.02 in7 mph NNW
Sat 8 PMRain8°C0.02 in6 mph N
Sat 9 PMHeavy rain8°C0.10 in7 mph NW
Sat 10 PMHeavy rain8°C0.08 in6 mph NNW
Sat 11 PMHeavy rain7°C0.04 in6 mph NNW
Sun 12 AMRain7°C0.02 in4 mph NNW
Sun 1 AMRain7°C0.01 in5 mph NNW
Sun 2 AMRain7°C0.01 in6 mph NNW
Sun 2 AMLight rain7°C0.01 in5 mph NW
Sun 3 AMLight rain7°C0.00 in6 mph NW
Sun 4 AMOvercast7°C0.00 in5 mph NW
Sun 5 AMOvercast7°C0.00 in5 mph NW
Sun 6 AMOvercast7°C0.00 in5 mph NW
Sun 7 AMOvercast7°C0.00 in4 mph NW
Sun 8 AMOvercast7°C0.00 in4 mph NW
Sun 9 AMOvercast7°C0.00 in2 mph WNW
Sun 10 AMOvercast9°C0.00 in3 mph SW
Sun 11 AMOvercast10°C0.00 in2 mph SSW
Sun 12 PMOvercast11°C0.00 in3 mph S
Sun 1 PMOvercast11°C0.00 in3 mph S
Sun 2 PMOvercast11°C0.00 in6 mph SSE
Sun 3 PMPartly cloudy12°C0.00 in5 mph ENE
Sun 4 PMPartly cloudy11°C0.00 in3 mph SE
Sun 5 PMPartly cloudy9°C0.00 in4 mph SE
Sun 6 PMPartly cloudy8°C0.00 in4 mph ESE
Sun 7 PMOvercast8°C0.00 in4 mph E
Sun 8 PMOvercast8°C0.00 in4 mph ESE
Sun 9 PMOvercast8°C0.00 in4 mph ESE
Sun 10 PMOvercast8°C0.00 in3 mph ESE
Sun 11 PMOvercast8°C0.00 in3 mph E
TimeConditionsTemperatureWindRainfall
8 AMPartly cloudy6° 6 mph ESE0.00 in
9 AMLight rain showers8° 6 mph SSE0.00 in
10 AMRain showers10° 5 mph SSE0.02 in
11 AMRain showers11° 5 mph SSE0.02 in
12 PMPartly cloudy11° 3 mph SE0.00 in
1 PMPartly cloudy14° 3 mph NNE0.00 in
2 PMLight rain showers16° 5 mph N0.00 in
3 PMHeavy rain15° 7 mph NNW0.07 in
4 PMHeavy rain12° 9 mph NNW0.09 in
5 PMHeavy rain10° 9 mph N0.08 in
6 PMHeavy rain9° 7 mph N0.06 in
7 PMRain9° 7 mph NNW0.02 in
8 PMRain8° 6 mph N0.02 in
9 PMHeavy rain8° 7 mph NW0.10 in
10 PMHeavy rain8° 6 mph NNW0.08 in
11 PMHeavy rain7° 6 mph NNW0.04 in
TimeConditionsTemperatureWindRainfall
12 AMRain7° 4 mph NNW0.02 in
1 AMRain7° 5 mph NNW0.01 in
2 AMRain7° 6 mph NNW0.01 in
2 AMLight rain7° 5 mph NW0.01 in
3 AMLight rain7° 6 mph NW0.00 in
4 AMOvercast7° 5 mph NW0.00 in
5 AMOvercast7° 5 mph NW0.00 in
6 AMOvercast7° 5 mph NW0.00 in
7 AMOvercast7° 4 mph NW0.00 in
8 AMOvercast7° 4 mph NW0.00 in
9 AMOvercast7° 2 mph WNW0.00 in
10 AMOvercast9° 3 mph SW0.00 in
11 AMOvercast10° 2 mph SSW0.00 in
12 PMOvercast11° 3 mph S0.00 in
1 PMOvercast11° 3 mph S0.00 in
2 PMOvercast11° 6 mph SSE0.00 in
3 PMPartly cloudy12° 5 mph ENE0.00 in
4 PMPartly cloudy11° 3 mph SE0.00 in
5 PMPartly cloudy9° 4 mph SE0.00 in
6 PMPartly cloudy8° 4 mph ESE0.00 in
7 PMOvercast8° 4 mph E0.00 in
8 PMOvercast8° 4 mph ESE0.00 in
9 PMOvercast8° 4 mph ESE0.00 in
10 PMOvercast8° 3 mph ESE0.00 in
11 PMOvercast8° 3 mph E0.00 in

Weather nearby

Questions about this forecast

Is this a measured current temperature?

No. The large temperature is the nearest available forecast model value from MET Norway, not a reading from a weather station. The update time is shown beneath it.

Why does today show a small temperature range?

Today covers only the remaining hours of the day. Earlier temperatures are not reconstructed, so an evening visit shows a narrower range.

Which time zone do the times use?

All times on this page are local to Obodnica Donja (Europe/Sarajevo).

Can I change the units or save this place?

Choose °C or °F at the top of any page. Select Save beside the place name to keep it under My places in this browser. Neither needs an account.

Weather handbook