Mülheim weather

Today, tomorrow and the next 10 days

Friday, October 23 · 1:58 PM (Local time)131 ft above sea level

Mülheim temperature now

13°C

Clear skies

Today 14° / 10°

Wind
16 mph SSE
Humidity
70%
Next hour
0.00 in
Pressure
29.55 inHg

Model estimate, not a station reading · Updated Oct 23, 1:20 PM

Weather today and tomorrow

Tomorrow will be 3° cooler, with about 0.73 in of precipitation.

Worth knowing

  • Heavy precipitation Sunday, 0.89 in

Derived from the model forecast, not an official warning. Official warnings: Meteoalarm

Hourly forecast

Next 30 hours, local time

Temperature (°C)Rainfall (in)Wind (mph)

Hourly forecast
TimeConditionsTemperatureRainfallWind
Fri 1 PMClear skies13°C0.00 in16 mph SSE
Fri 2 PMLight rain showers14°C0.00 in18 mph SSE
Fri 3 PMLight rain13°C0.00 in17 mph SSE
Fri 4 PMRain13°C0.04 in22 mph S
Fri 5 PMOvercast12°C0.00 in23 mph S
Fri 6 PMLight rain12°C0.01 in23 mph S
Fri 7 PMRain12°C0.02 in23 mph S
Fri 8 PMRain12°C0.02 in23 mph SSW
Fri 9 PMRain11°C0.01 in22 mph SSW
Fri 10 PMOvercast11°C0.00 in22 mph SSW
Fri 11 PMOvercast10°C0.00 in22 mph SW
Sat 12 AMLight rain9°C0.01 in20 mph SW
Sat 1 AMHeavy rain9°C0.06 in18 mph SSW
Sat 2 AMHeavy rain8°C0.11 in18 mph SSW
Sat 3 AMHeavy rain8°C0.15 in20 mph SSW
Sat 4 AMHeavy rain8°C0.08 in20 mph SW
Sat 5 AMHeavy rain8°C0.06 in19 mph SW
Sat 6 AMRain8°C0.03 in17 mph WSW
Sat 7 AMRain8°C0.02 in17 mph WSW
Sat 8 AMLight rain8°C0.01 in17 mph WSW
Sat 9 AMOvercast8°C0.00 in17 mph WSW
Sat 10 AMOvercast8°C0.00 in15 mph WSW
Sat 11 AMPartly cloudy9°C0.00 in15 mph WSW
Sat 12 PMPartly cloudy10°C0.00 in15 mph SW
Sat 1 PMOvercast11°C0.00 in17 mph WSW
Sat 2 PMPartly cloudy11°C0.00 in15 mph WSW
Sat 3 PMPartly cloudy11°C0.00 in14 mph SW
Sat 4 PMPartly cloudy11°C0.00 in13 mph SW
Sat 5 PMPartly cloudy11°C0.00 in11 mph SSW
Sat 6 PMOvercast10°C0.00 in11 mph SSW

10-day forecast

Select a day for its hours

TodayOct 230.11 in10°14°

Friday, October 23. Clear skies. High 14°C, low 10°C. Wind up to 23 mph. Rainfall 0.11 in.

TimeConditionsTemperatureWindRainfall
1 PMClear skies13° 16 mph SSE0.00 in
2 PMLight rain showers14° 18 mph SSE0.00 in
3 PMLight rain13° 17 mph SSE0.00 in
4 PMRain13° 22 mph S0.04 in
5 PMOvercast12° 23 mph S0.00 in
6 PMLight rain12° 23 mph S0.01 in
7 PMRain12° 23 mph S0.02 in
8 PMRain12° 23 mph SSW0.02 in
9 PMRain11° 22 mph SSW0.01 in
10 PMOvercast11° 22 mph SSW0.00 in
11 PMOvercast10° 22 mph SW0.00 in
TomorrowOct 240.73 in8°11°

Saturday, October 24. Partly cloudy. High 11°C, low 8°C. Wind up to 20 mph. Rainfall 0.73 in.

TimeConditionsTemperatureWindRainfall
12 AMLight rain9° 20 mph SW0.01 in
1 AMHeavy rain9° 18 mph SSW0.06 in
2 AMHeavy rain8° 18 mph SSW0.11 in
3 AMHeavy rain8° 20 mph SSW0.15 in
4 AMHeavy rain8° 20 mph SW0.08 in
5 AMHeavy rain8° 19 mph SW0.06 in
6 AMRain8° 17 mph WSW0.03 in
7 AMRain8° 17 mph WSW0.02 in
8 AMLight rain8° 17 mph WSW0.01 in
9 AMOvercast8° 17 mph WSW0.00 in
10 AMOvercast8° 15 mph WSW0.00 in
11 AMPartly cloudy9° 15 mph WSW0.00 in
12 PMPartly cloudy10° 15 mph SW0.00 in
1 PMOvercast11° 17 mph WSW0.00 in
2 PMPartly cloudy11° 15 mph WSW0.00 in
3 PMPartly cloudy11° 14 mph SW0.00 in
4 PMPartly cloudy11° 13 mph SW0.00 in
5 PMPartly cloudy11° 11 mph SSW0.00 in
6 PMOvercast10° 11 mph SSW0.00 in
7 PMOvercast11° 14 mph SSW0.00 in
8 PMRain10° 15 mph SSW0.02 in
9 PMRain10° 16 mph SSW0.03 in
10 PMHeavy rain9° 17 mph S0.06 in
11 PMHeavy rain9° 19 mph S0.10 in
SunOct 250.89 in9°13°

Sunday, October 25. Heavy rain showers. High 13°C, low 9°C. Wind up to 22 mph. Rainfall 0.89 in.

TimeConditionsTemperatureWindRainfall
12 AMHeavy rain9° 20 mph S0.15 in
1 AMHeavy rain9° 22 mph S0.15 in
2 AMHeavy rain9° 21 mph S0.14 in
2 AMHeavy rain10° 21 mph S0.16 in
3 AMHeavy rain10° 19 mph S0.07 in
4 AMHeavy rain11° 19 mph SSW0.04 in
5 AMHeavy rain12° 19 mph SW0.06 in
6 AMHeavy rain12° 17 mph SW0.05 in
7 AMOvercast11° 15 mph WSW0.00 in
8 AMLight rain showers11° 13 mph WSW0.01 in
9 AMClear skies11° 15 mph WSW0.00 in
10 AMClear skies12° 13 mph SW0.00 in
11 AMMostly sunny13° 16 mph WSW0.00 in
12 PMHeavy rain showers13° 17 mph WSW0.04 in
1 PMRain10° 17 mph WSW0.02 in
2 PMMostly sunny11° 17 mph WSW0.00 in
3 PMMostly sunny12° 13 mph SW0.00 in
4 PMPartly cloudy12° 17 mph WSW0.00 in
5 PMMostly clear11° 16 mph WSW0.00 in
6 PMMostly clear10° 14 mph WSW0.00 in
7 PMClear night10° 13 mph WSW0.00 in
8 PMClear night10° 13 mph WSW0.00 in
9 PMMostly clear9° 13 mph WSW0.00 in
10 PMMostly clear9° 11 mph SW0.00 in
11 PMClear night9° 12 mph SW0.00 in
MonOct 260.08 in8°12°

Monday, October 26. Light rain. High 12°C, low 8°C. Wind up to 12 mph. Rainfall 0.08 in.

TimeConditionsTemperatureWindRainfall
12 AMClear night9° 12 mph SW0.00 in
1 AM 6 hMostly clear9° 12 mph SW0.00 in
7 AM 6 hPartly cloudy8° 10 mph SW0.00 in
1 PM 6 hLight rain12° 10 mph SW0.03 in
7 PM 6 hRain10° 12 mph S0.06 in
TueOct 270.03 in12°17°

Tuesday, October 27. Mostly sunny. High 17°C, low 12°C. Wind up to 12 mph. Rainfall 0.03 in.

TimeConditionsTemperatureWindRainfall
1 AM 6 hOvercast12° 11 mph SSW0.00 in
7 AM 6 hOvercast14° 10 mph SSW0.00 in
1 PM 6 hMostly sunny17° 12 mph S0.00 in
7 PM 6 hLight rain showers16° 12 mph SSW0.02 in
WedOct 280.00 in9°13°

Wednesday, October 28. Clear skies. High 13°C, low 9°C. Wind up to 10 mph. Rainfall 0.00 in.

TimeConditionsTemperatureWindRainfall
1 AM 6 hMostly clear12° 10 mph WSW0.00 in
7 AM 6 hClear skies9° 8 mph SW0.00 in
1 PM 6 hClear skies13° 10 mph SW0.00 in
7 PM 6 hOvercast11° 8 mph SW0.00 in
ThuOct 290.01 in8°13°

Thursday, October 29. Overcast. High 13°C, low 8°C. Wind up to 7 mph. Rainfall 0.01 in.

TimeConditionsTemperatureWindRainfall
1 AM 6 hOvercast9° 7 mph SW0.00 in
7 AM 6 hMostly sunny8° 6 mph SSW0.00 in
1 PM 6 hOvercast13° 5 mph W0.01 in
7 PM 6 hMostly clear10° 3 mph SW0.00 in
FriOct 300.00 in8°13°

Friday, October 30. Partly cloudy. High 13°C, low 8°C. Wind up to 6 mph. Rainfall 0.00 in.

TimeConditionsTemperatureWindRainfall
1 AM 6 hOvercast8° 2 mph SSE0.00 in
7 AM 6 hOvercast8° 3 mph E0.00 in
1 PM 6 hPartly cloudy13° 5 mph E0.00 in
7 PM 6 hClear night9° 6 mph E0.00 in
SatOct 310.00 in4°12°

Saturday, October 31. Clear skies. High 12°C, low 4°C. Wind up to 5 mph. Rainfall 0.00 in.

TimeConditionsTemperatureWindRainfall
1 AM 6 hClear night6° 4 mph ESE0.00 in
7 AM 6 hClear skies4° 4 mph E0.00 in
1 PM 6 hClear skies12° 2 mph NE0.00 in
7 PM 6 hClear night9° 5 mph ENE0.00 in
SunNov 10.00 in3°9°

Sunday, November 1. Overcast. High 9°C, low 3°C. Wind up to 3 mph. Rainfall 0.00 in.

TimeConditionsTemperatureWindRainfall
1 AM 6 hMostly clear5° 3 mph ESE0.00 in
7 AM 6 hMostly sunny3° 3 mph ESE0.00 in
1 PM 6 hOvercast9° 3 mph NNE0.00 in
7 PM 6 hOvercast6° 3 mph NE0.00 in

Daily ranges use available forecast samples. Today covers the remaining forecast period. The final day may be partial. Longer range forecasts use wider time intervals.

Sunrise and sunset

Sunrise
8:10 AM
Sunset
6:23 PM
Daylight
10h 13m

Weather nearby

Questions about this forecast

Is this a measured current temperature?

No. The large temperature is the nearest available forecast model value from MET Norway, not a reading from a weather station. The update time is shown beneath it.

Why does today show a small temperature range?

Today covers only the remaining hours of the day. Earlier temperatures are not reconstructed, so an evening visit shows a narrower range.

Which time zone do the times use?

All times on this page are local to Mülheim (Europe/Berlin).

Can I change the units or save this place?

Choose °C or °F at the top of any page. Select Save beside the place name to keep it under My places in this browser. Neither needs an account.

Weather handbook