IndiaUttar Pradesh
Lucknow weather
Today, tomorrow and the next 10 days
Lucknow temperature now
29°C
Clear skies
Today 30° / 23°
- Wind
- 2 mph NW
- Humidity
- 48%
- Next hour
- 0.00 in
- Pressure
- 30.05 inHg
Model estimate, not a station reading · Updated Oct 21, 10:49 AM
Weather today and tomorrow
Tomorrow is similar to today, with no precipitation forecast.
No strong wind, heavy precipitation, thunderstorms or frost in the model for the next two days.
Hourly forecast
Next 30 hours, local time
Temperature (°C)Rainfall (in)Wind (mph)
| Time | Conditions | Temperature | Rainfall | Wind |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 10 AM | Clear skies | 29°C | 0.00 in | 2 mph NW |
| Wed 11 AM | Clear skies | 29°C | 0.00 in | 3 mph NW |
| Wed 12 PM | Clear skies | 30°C | 0.00 in | 4 mph NW |
| Wed 1 PM | Clear skies | 30°C | 0.00 in | 4 mph WNW |
| Wed 2 PM | Clear skies | 30°C | 0.00 in | 4 mph WNW |
| Wed 3 PM | Clear skies | 29°C | 0.00 in | 5 mph WNW |
| Wed 4 PM | Clear skies | 28°C | 0.00 in | 4 mph WNW |
| Wed 5 PM | Clear night | 27°C | 0.00 in | 4 mph WNW |
| Wed 6 PM | Clear night | 26°C | 0.00 in | 4 mph WNW |
| Wed 7 PM | Clear night | 26°C | 0.00 in | 3 mph N |
| Wed 8 PM | Clear night | 25°C | 0.00 in | 2 mph NNE |
| Wed 9 PM | Clear night | 24°C | 0.00 in | 2 mph N |
| Wed 10 PM | Clear night | 23°C | 0.00 in | 2 mph N |
| Wed 11 PM | Clear night | 23°C | 0.00 in | 2 mph NNW |
| Thu 12 AM | Clear night | 22°C | 0.00 in | 2 mph NW |
| Thu 1 AM | Clear night | 21°C | 0.00 in | 2 mph NW |
| Thu 2 AM | Clear night | 21°C | 0.00 in | 1 mph WNW |
| Thu 3 AM | Clear night | 21°C | 0.00 in | 1 mph W |
| Thu 4 AM | Clear night | 20°C | 0.00 in | 2 mph WSW |
| Thu 5 AM | Clear night | 20°C | 0.00 in | 2 mph WSW |
| Thu 6 AM | Clear skies | 20°C | 0.00 in | 3 mph SW |
| Thu 7 AM | Clear skies | 22°C | 0.00 in | 3 mph SW |
| Thu 8 AM | Clear skies | 25°C | 0.00 in | 2 mph WSW |
| Thu 9 AM | Clear skies | 27°C | 0.00 in | 3 mph WNW |
| Thu 10 AM | Clear skies | 28°C | 0.00 in | 4 mph WNW |
| Thu 11 AM | Clear skies | 29°C | 0.00 in | 4 mph WNW |
| Thu 12 PM | Clear skies | 29°C | 0.00 in | 4 mph WNW |
| Thu 1 PM | Clear skies | 30°C | 0.00 in | 4 mph WNW |
| Thu 2 PM | Clear skies | 30°C | 0.00 in | 4 mph WNW |
| Thu 3 PM | Clear skies | 29°C | 0.00 in | 5 mph WNW |
10-day forecast
Select a day for its hours
TodayOct 210.00 in23°30°
Wednesday, October 21. Clear skies. High 30°C, low 23°C. Wind up to 5 mph. Rainfall 0.00 in.
| Time | Conditions | Temperature | Wind | Rainfall |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 AM | Clear skies | 29° | 2 mph NW | 0.00 in |
| 11 AM | Clear skies | 29° | 3 mph NW | 0.00 in |
| 12 PM | Clear skies | 30° | 4 mph NW | 0.00 in |
| 1 PM | Clear skies | 30° | 4 mph WNW | 0.00 in |
| 2 PM | Clear skies | 30° | 4 mph WNW | 0.00 in |
| 3 PM | Clear skies | 29° | 5 mph WNW | 0.00 in |
| 4 PM | Clear skies | 28° | 4 mph WNW | 0.00 in |
| 5 PM | Clear night | 27° | 4 mph WNW | 0.00 in |
| 6 PM | Clear night | 26° | 4 mph WNW | 0.00 in |
| 7 PM | Clear night | 26° | 3 mph N | 0.00 in |
| 8 PM | Clear night | 25° | 2 mph NNE | 0.00 in |
| 9 PM | Clear night | 24° | 2 mph N | 0.00 in |
| 10 PM | Clear night | 23° | 2 mph N | 0.00 in |
| 11 PM | Clear night | 23° | 2 mph NNW | 0.00 in |
TomorrowOct 220.00 in20°30°
Thursday, October 22. Clear skies. High 30°C, low 20°C. Wind up to 5 mph. Rainfall 0.00 in.
| Time | Conditions | Temperature | Wind | Rainfall |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 AM | Clear night | 22° | 2 mph NW | 0.00 in |
| 1 AM | Clear night | 21° | 2 mph NW | 0.00 in |
| 2 AM | Clear night | 21° | 1 mph WNW | 0.00 in |
| 3 AM | Clear night | 21° | 1 mph W | 0.00 in |
| 4 AM | Clear night | 20° | 2 mph WSW | 0.00 in |
| 5 AM | Clear night | 20° | 2 mph WSW | 0.00 in |
| 6 AM | Clear skies | 20° | 3 mph SW | 0.00 in |
| 7 AM | Clear skies | 22° | 3 mph SW | 0.00 in |
| 8 AM | Clear skies | 25° | 2 mph WSW | 0.00 in |
| 9 AM | Clear skies | 27° | 3 mph WNW | 0.00 in |
| 10 AM | Clear skies | 28° | 4 mph WNW | 0.00 in |
| 11 AM | Clear skies | 29° | 4 mph WNW | 0.00 in |
| 12 PM | Clear skies | 29° | 4 mph WNW | 0.00 in |
| 1 PM | Clear skies | 30° | 4 mph WNW | 0.00 in |
| 2 PM | Clear skies | 30° | 4 mph WNW | 0.00 in |
| 3 PM | Clear skies | 29° | 5 mph WNW | 0.00 in |
| 4 PM | Clear skies | 28° | 4 mph WNW | 0.00 in |
| 5 PM | Clear night | 27° | 4 mph WNW | 0.00 in |
| 6 PM | Clear night | 26° | 3 mph WNW | 0.00 in |
| 7 PM | Clear night | 25° | 3 mph NW | 0.00 in |
| 8 PM | Clear night | 24° | 3 mph N | 0.00 in |
| 9 PM | Clear night | 24° | 3 mph NNE | 0.00 in |
| 10 PM | Clear night | 23° | 1 mph NE | 0.00 in |
| 11 PM | Clear night | 23° | 1 mph E | 0.00 in |
FriOct 230.00 in20°30°
Friday, October 23. Clear skies. High 30°C, low 20°C. Wind up to 6 mph. Rainfall 0.00 in.
| Time | Conditions | Temperature | Wind | Rainfall |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 AM | Clear night | 22° | 2 mph SSW | 0.00 in |
| 1 AM | Clear night | 21° | 2 mph SW | 0.00 in |
| 2 AM | Clear night | 20° | 2 mph WSW | 0.00 in |
| 3 AM | Clear night | 20° | 3 mph W | 0.00 in |
| 4 AM | Clear night | 20° | 3 mph W | 0.00 in |
| 5 AM | Clear night | 20° | 3 mph WSW | 0.00 in |
| 6 AM | Clear skies | 20° | 3 mph WSW | 0.00 in |
| 7 AM | Clear skies | 22° | 4 mph W | 0.00 in |
| 8 AM | Clear skies | 25° | 3 mph W | 0.00 in |
| 9 AM | Clear skies | 27° | 3 mph W | 0.00 in |
| 10 AM | Clear skies | 28° | 4 mph WNW | 0.00 in |
| 11 AM | Clear skies | 29° | 5 mph WNW | 0.00 in |
| 12 PM | Clear skies | 30° | 6 mph WNW | 0.00 in |
| 1 PM | Clear skies | 30° | 6 mph WNW | 0.00 in |
| 2 PM | Clear skies | 30° | 6 mph WNW | 0.00 in |
| 3 PM | Clear skies | 30° | 6 mph WNW | 0.00 in |
| 4 PM | Clear skies | 29° | 5 mph WNW | 0.00 in |
| 5 PM | Clear night | 27° | 3 mph WNW | 0.00 in |
| 6 PM | Clear night | 26° | 3 mph NW | 0.00 in |
| 7 PM | Clear night | 26° | 3 mph NW | 0.00 in |
| 8 PM | Clear night | 25° | 3 mph W | 0.00 in |
| 9 PM | Clear night | 23° | 3 mph WSW | 0.00 in |
| 10 PM | Clear night | 23° | 3 mph WSW | 0.00 in |
| 11 PM 6 h | Clear night | 22° | 4 mph W | 0.00 in |
SatOct 240.00 in20°30°
Saturday, October 24. Clear skies. High 30°C, low 20°C. Wind up to 5 mph. Rainfall 0.00 in.
| Time | Conditions | Temperature | Wind | Rainfall |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 AM 6 h | Clear skies | 20° | 3 mph WSW | 0.00 in |
| 11 AM 6 h | Clear skies | 30° | 5 mph WNW | 0.00 in |
| 5 PM 6 h | Clear night | 28° | 2 mph WNW | 0.00 in |
| 11 PM 6 h | Clear night | 23° | 1 mph W | 0.00 in |
SunOct 250.00 in21°31°
Sunday, October 25. Clear skies. High 31°C, low 21°C. Wind up to 5 mph. Rainfall 0.00 in.
| Time | Conditions | Temperature | Wind | Rainfall |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 AM 6 h | Clear skies | 21° | 1 mph WSW | 0.00 in |
| 11 AM 6 h | Clear skies | 31° | 5 mph WNW | 0.00 in |
| 5 PM 6 h | Clear night | 28° | 5 mph WNW | 0.00 in |
| 11 PM 6 h | Clear night | 22° | 5 mph WNW | 0.00 in |
MonOct 260.00 in19°29°
Monday, October 26. Clear skies. High 29°C, low 19°C. Wind up to 5 mph. Rainfall 0.00 in.
| Time | Conditions | Temperature | Wind | Rainfall |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 AM 6 h | Clear skies | 19° | 3 mph N | 0.00 in |
| 11 AM 6 h | Clear skies | 29° | 4 mph W | 0.00 in |
| 5 PM 6 h | Clear night | 27° | 5 mph WNW | 0.00 in |
| 11 PM 6 h | Clear night | 22° | 5 mph NNW | 0.00 in |
TueOct 270.00 in18°29°
Tuesday, October 27. Clear skies. High 29°C, low 18°C. Wind up to 3 mph. Rainfall 0.00 in.
| Time | Conditions | Temperature | Wind | Rainfall |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 AM 6 h | Clear skies | 18° | 3 mph N | 0.00 in |
| 11 AM 6 h | Clear skies | 29° | 2 mph N | 0.00 in |
| 5 PM 6 h | Clear night | 27° | 3 mph NNW | 0.00 in |
| 11 PM 6 h | Mostly clear | 21° | 3 mph NNE | 0.00 in |
WedOct 280.00 in19°29°
Wednesday, October 28. Partly cloudy. High 29°C, low 19°C. Wind up to 5 mph. Rainfall 0.00 in.
| Time | Conditions | Temperature | Wind | Rainfall |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 AM 6 h | Partly cloudy | 19° | 2 mph NNE | 0.00 in |
| 11 AM 6 h | Partly cloudy | 29° | 4 mph E | 0.00 in |
| 5 PM 6 h | Overcast | 28° | 3 mph E | 0.00 in |
| 11 PM 6 h | Overcast | 25° | 5 mph ENE | 0.00 in |
ThuOct 290.01 in21°27°
Thursday, October 29. Overcast. High 27°C, low 21°C. Wind up to 11 mph. Rainfall 0.01 in.
| Time | Conditions | Temperature | Wind | Rainfall |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 AM 6 h | Partly cloudy | 24° | 6 mph E | 0.01 in |
| 11 AM 6 h | Overcast | 27° | 10 mph E | 0.00 in |
| 5 PM 6 h | Partly cloudy | 24° | 11 mph E | 0.00 in |
| 11 PM 6 h | Partly cloudy | 21° | 8 mph ENE | 0.00 in |
FriOct 300.00 in21°28°
Friday, October 30. Mostly sunny. High 28°C, low 21°C. Wind up to 6 mph. Rainfall 0.00 in.
| Time | Conditions | Temperature | Wind | Rainfall |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 AM 6 h | Clear skies | 21° | 6 mph NE | 0.00 in |
| 11 AM 6 h | Mostly sunny | 28° | 6 mph ESE | 0.00 in |
| 5 PM | Forecast | 25° | 4 mph WSW | N/A |
Daily ranges use available forecast samples. Today covers the remaining forecast period. The final day may be partial. Longer range forecasts use wider time intervals.
Sunrise and sunset
- Sunrise
- 6:09 AM
- Sunset
- 5:32 PM
- Daylight
- 11h 23m
Weather nearby
Questions about this forecast
Is this a measured current temperature?
No. The large temperature is the nearest available forecast model value from MET Norway, not a reading from a weather station. The update time is shown beneath it.
Why does today show a small temperature range?
Today covers only the remaining hours of the day. Earlier temperatures are not reconstructed, so an evening visit shows a narrower range.
Which time zone do the times use?
All times on this page are local to Lucknow (Asia/Kolkata).
Can I change the units or save this place?
Choose °C or °F at the top of any page. Select Save beside the place name to keep it under My places in this browser. Neither needs an account.