CanadaQuebec
Longueuil weather
Today, tomorrow and the next 10 days
Longueuil temperature now
13°C
Clear skies
Today 16° / 10°
- Wind
- 10 mph SSW
- Humidity
- 60%
- Next hour
- 0.00 in
- Pressure
- 30.37 inHg
Model estimate, not a station reading · Updated Oct 19, 7:26 AM
Weather today and tomorrow
Tomorrow will be 3° cooler, with no precipitation forecast.
No strong wind, heavy precipitation, thunderstorms or frost in the model for the next two days.
Hourly forecast
Next 30 hours, local time
Temperature (°C)Rainfall (in)Wind (mph)
| Time | Conditions | Temperature | Rainfall | Wind |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 11 AM | Clear skies | 13°C | 0.00 in | 10 mph SSW |
| Mon 12 PM | Clear skies | 15°C | 0.00 in | 10 mph SW |
| Mon 1 PM | Clear skies | 16°C | 0.00 in | 10 mph WSW |
| Mon 2 PM | Clear skies | 16°C | 0.00 in | 11 mph WSW |
| Mon 3 PM | Clear skies | 16°C | 0.00 in | 10 mph WSW |
| Mon 4 PM | Clear skies | 16°C | 0.00 in | 9 mph WSW |
| Mon 5 PM | Clear skies | 15°C | 0.00 in | 6 mph SW |
| Mon 6 PM | Clear night | 13°C | 0.00 in | 6 mph SW |
| Mon 7 PM | Clear night | 12°C | 0.00 in | 6 mph WSW |
| Mon 8 PM | Clear night | 12°C | 0.00 in | 5 mph WSW |
| Mon 9 PM | Clear night | 11°C | 0.00 in | 5 mph WSW |
| Mon 10 PM | Clear night | 10°C | 0.00 in | 6 mph W |
| Mon 11 PM | Clear night | 10°C | 0.00 in | 6 mph W |
| Tue 12 AM | Clear night | 9°C | 0.00 in | 6 mph WNW |
| Tue 1 AM | Clear night | 9°C | 0.00 in | 6 mph NW |
| Tue 2 AM | Clear night | 8°C | 0.00 in | 7 mph NNW |
| Tue 3 AM | Clear night | 8°C | 0.00 in | 7 mph NNW |
| Tue 4 AM | Clear night | 8°C | 0.00 in | 8 mph N |
| Tue 5 AM | Clear night | 8°C | 0.00 in | 8 mph N |
| Tue 6 AM | Clear night | 7°C | 0.00 in | 8 mph N |
| Tue 7 AM | Clear skies | 7°C | 0.00 in | 8 mph N |
| Tue 8 AM | Mostly sunny | 7°C | 0.00 in | 8 mph N |
| Tue 9 AM | Clear skies | 8°C | 0.00 in | 6 mph N |
| Tue 10 AM | Clear skies | 9°C | 0.00 in | 7 mph N |
| Tue 11 AM | Clear skies | 11°C | 0.00 in | 8 mph N |
| Tue 12 PM | Clear skies | 12°C | 0.00 in | 8 mph NNE |
| Tue 1 PM | Clear skies | 12°C | 0.00 in | 7 mph N |
| Tue 2 PM | Clear skies | 13°C | 0.00 in | 7 mph N |
| Tue 3 PM | Clear skies | 13°C | 0.00 in | 7 mph N |
| Tue 4 PM | Clear skies | 13°C | 0.00 in | 7 mph N |
10-day forecast
Select a day for its hours
TodayOct 190.00 in10°16°
Monday, October 19. Clear skies. High 16°C, low 10°C. Wind up to 11 mph. Rainfall 0.00 in.
| Time | Conditions | Temperature | Wind | Rainfall |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 AM | Clear skies | 13° | 10 mph SSW | 0.00 in |
| 12 PM | Clear skies | 15° | 10 mph SW | 0.00 in |
| 1 PM | Clear skies | 16° | 10 mph WSW | 0.00 in |
| 2 PM | Clear skies | 16° | 11 mph WSW | 0.00 in |
| 3 PM | Clear skies | 16° | 10 mph WSW | 0.00 in |
| 4 PM | Clear skies | 16° | 9 mph WSW | 0.00 in |
| 5 PM | Clear skies | 15° | 6 mph SW | 0.00 in |
| 6 PM | Clear night | 13° | 6 mph SW | 0.00 in |
| 7 PM | Clear night | 12° | 6 mph WSW | 0.00 in |
| 8 PM | Clear night | 12° | 5 mph WSW | 0.00 in |
| 9 PM | Clear night | 11° | 5 mph WSW | 0.00 in |
| 10 PM | Clear night | 10° | 6 mph W | 0.00 in |
| 11 PM | Clear night | 10° | 6 mph W | 0.00 in |
TomorrowOct 200.00 in7°13°
Tuesday, October 20. Clear skies. High 13°C, low 7°C. Wind up to 8 mph. Rainfall 0.00 in.
| Time | Conditions | Temperature | Wind | Rainfall |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 AM | Clear night | 9° | 6 mph WNW | 0.00 in |
| 1 AM | Clear night | 9° | 6 mph NW | 0.00 in |
| 2 AM | Clear night | 8° | 7 mph NNW | 0.00 in |
| 3 AM | Clear night | 8° | 7 mph NNW | 0.00 in |
| 4 AM | Clear night | 8° | 8 mph N | 0.00 in |
| 5 AM | Clear night | 8° | 8 mph N | 0.00 in |
| 6 AM | Clear night | 7° | 8 mph N | 0.00 in |
| 7 AM | Clear skies | 7° | 8 mph N | 0.00 in |
| 8 AM | Mostly sunny | 7° | 8 mph N | 0.00 in |
| 9 AM | Clear skies | 8° | 6 mph N | 0.00 in |
| 10 AM | Clear skies | 9° | 7 mph N | 0.00 in |
| 11 AM | Clear skies | 11° | 8 mph N | 0.00 in |
| 12 PM | Clear skies | 12° | 8 mph NNE | 0.00 in |
| 1 PM | Clear skies | 12° | 7 mph N | 0.00 in |
| 2 PM | Clear skies | 13° | 7 mph N | 0.00 in |
| 3 PM | Clear skies | 13° | 7 mph N | 0.00 in |
| 4 PM | Clear skies | 13° | 7 mph N | 0.00 in |
| 5 PM | Clear skies | 13° | 5 mph N | 0.00 in |
| 6 PM | Clear night | 11° | 4 mph NNE | 0.00 in |
| 7 PM | Clear night | 10° | 5 mph NE | 0.00 in |
| 8 PM | Clear night | 9° | 5 mph ENE | 0.00 in |
| 9 PM | Clear night | 8° | 5 mph NE | 0.00 in |
| 10 PM | Clear night | 7° | 6 mph NE | 0.00 in |
| 11 PM | Clear night | 7° | 5 mph NNE | 0.00 in |
WedOct 210.00 in3°11°
Wednesday, October 21. Clear skies. High 11°C, low 3°C. Wind up to 6 mph. Rainfall 0.00 in.
| Time | Conditions | Temperature | Wind | Rainfall |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 AM | Clear night | 6° | 5 mph NNE | 0.00 in |
| 1 AM | Clear night | 5° | 5 mph NNE | 0.00 in |
| 2 AM | Clear night | 5° | 6 mph NNE | 0.00 in |
| 3 AM | Clear night | 5° | 6 mph NNE | 0.00 in |
| 4 AM | Clear night | 4° | 5 mph NNE | 0.00 in |
| 5 AM | Clear night | 4° | 6 mph NNE | 0.00 in |
| 6 AM | Clear night | 3° | 5 mph NNE | 0.00 in |
| 7 AM | Clear skies | 3° | 5 mph NNE | 0.00 in |
| 8 AM | Clear skies | 3° | 5 mph NNE | 0.00 in |
| 9 AM | Clear skies | 4° | 5 mph NNE | 0.00 in |
| 10 AM | Clear skies | 6° | 5 mph NNE | 0.00 in |
| 11 AM | Clear skies | 8° | 4 mph NNE | 0.00 in |
| 12 PM | Clear skies | 9° | 4 mph NNE | 0.00 in |
| 1 PM | Clear skies | 10° | 4 mph N | 0.00 in |
| 2 PM | Clear skies | 11° | 3 mph N | 0.00 in |
| 3 PM | Clear skies | 11° | 3 mph N | 0.00 in |
| 4 PM | Clear skies | 11° | 3 mph NNW | 0.00 in |
| 5 PM | Clear skies | 11° | 2 mph NW | 0.00 in |
| 6 PM | Clear night | 9° | 3 mph WNW | 0.00 in |
| 7 PM | Clear night | 8° | 3 mph WNW | 0.00 in |
| 8 PM 6 h | Clear night | 7° | 1 mph WSW | 0.00 in |
ThuOct 220.00 in5°10°
Thursday, October 22. Partly cloudy. High 10°C, low 5°C. Wind up to 12 mph. Rainfall 0.00 in.
| Time | Conditions | Temperature | Wind | Rainfall |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 AM 6 h | Clear night | 5° | 2 mph SW | 0.00 in |
| 8 AM 6 h | Overcast | 6° | 7 mph W | 0.00 in |
| 2 PM 6 h | Partly cloudy | 10° | 12 mph NNW | 0.00 in |
| 8 PM 6 h | Clear night | 7° | 9 mph NW | 0.00 in |
FriOct 230.00 in5°8°
Friday, October 23. Overcast. High 8°C, low 5°C. Wind up to 9 mph. Rainfall 0.00 in.
| Time | Conditions | Temperature | Wind | Rainfall |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 AM 6 h | Partly cloudy | 5° | 9 mph NW | 0.00 in |
| 8 AM 6 h | Partly cloudy | 5° | 8 mph NNW | 0.00 in |
| 2 PM 6 h | Overcast | 8° | 9 mph NNW | 0.00 in |
| 8 PM 6 h | Partly cloudy | 6° | 4 mph NNW | 0.00 in |
SatOct 240.00 in2°10°
Saturday, October 24. Clear skies. High 10°C, low 2°C. Wind up to 7 mph. Rainfall 0.00 in.
| Time | Conditions | Temperature | Wind | Rainfall |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 AM 6 h | Clear night | 3° | 3 mph NW | 0.00 in |
| 8 AM 6 h | Clear skies | 2° | 2 mph W | 0.00 in |
| 2 PM 6 h | Clear skies | 10° | 7 mph WSW | 0.00 in |
| 8 PM 6 h | Mostly clear | 7° | 7 mph WSW | 0.00 in |
SunOct 250.00 in5°12°
Sunday, October 25. Clear skies. High 12°C, low 5°C. Wind up to 9 mph. Rainfall 0.00 in.
| Time | Conditions | Temperature | Wind | Rainfall |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 AM 6 h | Mostly clear | 5° | 6 mph WSW | 0.00 in |
| 8 AM 6 h | Partly cloudy | 5° | 7 mph SW | 0.00 in |
| 2 PM 6 h | Clear skies | 12° | 9 mph SW | 0.00 in |
| 8 PM 6 h | Clear night | 11° | 9 mph SW | 0.00 in |
MonOct 260.00 in8°15°
Monday, October 26. Clear skies. High 15°C, low 8°C. Wind up to 10 mph. Rainfall 0.00 in.
| Time | Conditions | Temperature | Wind | Rainfall |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 AM 6 h | Partly cloudy | 9° | 10 mph WSW | 0.00 in |
| 8 AM 6 h | Mostly sunny | 8° | 8 mph WSW | 0.00 in |
| 2 PM 6 h | Clear skies | 15° | 7 mph WSW | 0.00 in |
| 8 PM 6 h | Overcast | 13° | 7 mph SW | 0.00 in |
TueOct 270.00 in7°11°
Tuesday, October 27. Partly cloudy. High 11°C, low 7°C. Wind up to 10 mph. Rainfall 0.00 in.
| Time | Conditions | Temperature | Wind | Rainfall |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 AM 6 h | Overcast | 10° | 8 mph SW | 0.00 in |
| 8 AM 6 h | Overcast | 11° | 8 mph NNE | 0.00 in |
| 2 PM 6 h | Partly cloudy | 10° | 10 mph N | 0.00 in |
| 8 PM 6 h | Clear night | 7° | 7 mph NNE | 0.00 in |
WedOct 280.00 in2°7°
Wednesday, October 28. Clear skies. High 7°C, low 2°C. Wind up to 8 mph. Rainfall 0.00 in.
| Time | Conditions | Temperature | Wind | Rainfall |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 AM 6 h | Clear night | 3° | 8 mph NNE | 0.00 in |
| 8 AM 6 h | Clear skies | 2° | 6 mph NNE | 0.00 in |
| 2 PM 6 h | Clear skies | 7° | 3 mph N | 0.00 in |
| 8 PM | Forecast | 5° | 1 mph NE | N/A |
Daily ranges use available forecast samples. Today covers the remaining forecast period. The final day may be partial. Longer range forecasts use wider time intervals.
Sunrise and sunset
- Sunrise
- 7:15 AM
- Sunset
- 6:01 PM
- Daylight
- 10h 45m
Weather nearby
Questions about this forecast
Is this a measured current temperature?
No. The large temperature is the nearest available forecast model value from MET Norway, not a reading from a weather station. The update time is shown beneath it.
Why does today show a small temperature range?
Today covers only the remaining hours of the day. Earlier temperatures are not reconstructed, so an evening visit shows a narrower range.
Which time zone do the times use?
All times on this page are local to Longueuil (America/Toronto).
Can I change the units or save this place?
Choose °C or °F at the top of any page. Select Save beside the place name to keep it under My places in this browser. Neither needs an account.