PakistanPunjab
Chakwal weather
Today, tomorrow and the next 10 days
Chakwal temperature now
18°C
Clear skies
Today 29° / 18°
- Wind
- 5 mph WSW
- Humidity
- 76%
- Next hour
- 0.00 in
- Pressure
- 30.01 inHg
Model estimate, not a station reading · Updated Oct 19, 10:18 PM
Weather today and tomorrow
Tomorrow is similar to today, with no precipitation forecast.
No strong wind, heavy precipitation, thunderstorms or frost in the model for the next two days.
Hourly forecast
Next 30 hours, local time
Temperature (°C)Rainfall (in)Wind (mph)
| Time | Conditions | Temperature | Rainfall | Wind |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 6 AM | Clear skies | 18°C | 0.00 in | 5 mph WSW |
| Tue 7 AM | Clear skies | 19°C | 0.00 in | 5 mph WSW |
| Tue 8 AM | Clear skies | 21°C | 0.00 in | 5 mph WSW |
| Tue 9 AM | Clear skies | 24°C | 0.00 in | 5 mph W |
| Tue 10 AM | Clear skies | 26°C | 0.00 in | 5 mph WNW |
| Tue 11 AM | Clear skies | 27°C | 0.00 in | 5 mph NW |
| Tue 12 PM | Clear skies | 28°C | 0.00 in | 5 mph NW |
| Tue 1 PM | Clear skies | 29°C | 0.00 in | 4 mph NW |
| Tue 2 PM | Mostly sunny | 29°C | 0.00 in | 4 mph NW |
| Tue 3 PM | Mostly sunny | 29°C | 0.00 in | 4 mph NW |
| Tue 4 PM | Mostly sunny | 28°C | 0.00 in | 4 mph NW |
| Tue 5 PM | Mostly clear | 26°C | 0.00 in | 4 mph NW |
| Tue 6 PM | Mostly clear | 24°C | 0.00 in | 4 mph W |
| Tue 7 PM | Clear night | 23°C | 0.00 in | 3 mph SSW |
| Tue 8 PM | Clear night | 22°C | 0.00 in | 3 mph SSW |
| Tue 9 PM | Mostly clear | 21°C | 0.00 in | 3 mph SSW |
| Tue 10 PM | Clear night | 20°C | 0.00 in | 4 mph SSW |
| Tue 11 PM | Clear night | 20°C | 0.00 in | 4 mph SW |
| Wed 12 AM | Clear night | 20°C | 0.00 in | 5 mph WSW |
| Wed 1 AM | Clear night | 20°C | 0.00 in | 4 mph WSW |
| Wed 2 AM | Clear night | 20°C | 0.00 in | 4 mph WSW |
| Wed 3 AM | Clear night | 20°C | 0.00 in | 4 mph WSW |
| Wed 4 AM | Clear night | 19°C | 0.00 in | 4 mph WSW |
| Wed 5 AM | Clear night | 19°C | 0.00 in | 3 mph WSW |
| Wed 6 AM | Clear skies | 19°C | 0.00 in | 2 mph SW |
| Wed 7 AM | Clear skies | 20°C | 0.00 in | 3 mph SW |
| Wed 8 AM | Clear skies | 22°C | 0.00 in | 4 mph SW |
| Wed 9 AM | Clear skies | 24°C | 0.00 in | 4 mph W |
| Wed 10 AM | Clear skies | 26°C | 0.00 in | 4 mph WNW |
| Wed 11 AM | Clear skies | 28°C | 0.00 in | 5 mph NW |
9-day forecast
Select a day for its hours
TodayOct 200.00 in18°29°
Tuesday, October 20. Clear skies. High 29°C, low 18°C. Wind up to 5 mph. Rainfall 0.00 in.
| Time | Conditions | Temperature | Wind | Rainfall |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 AM | Clear skies | 18° | 5 mph WSW | 0.00 in |
| 7 AM | Clear skies | 19° | 5 mph WSW | 0.00 in |
| 8 AM | Clear skies | 21° | 5 mph WSW | 0.00 in |
| 9 AM | Clear skies | 24° | 5 mph W | 0.00 in |
| 10 AM | Clear skies | 26° | 5 mph WNW | 0.00 in |
| 11 AM | Clear skies | 27° | 5 mph NW | 0.00 in |
| 12 PM | Clear skies | 28° | 5 mph NW | 0.00 in |
| 1 PM | Clear skies | 29° | 4 mph NW | 0.00 in |
| 2 PM | Mostly sunny | 29° | 4 mph NW | 0.00 in |
| 3 PM | Mostly sunny | 29° | 4 mph NW | 0.00 in |
| 4 PM | Mostly sunny | 28° | 4 mph NW | 0.00 in |
| 5 PM | Mostly clear | 26° | 4 mph NW | 0.00 in |
| 6 PM | Mostly clear | 24° | 4 mph W | 0.00 in |
| 7 PM | Clear night | 23° | 3 mph SSW | 0.00 in |
| 8 PM | Clear night | 22° | 3 mph SSW | 0.00 in |
| 9 PM | Mostly clear | 21° | 3 mph SSW | 0.00 in |
| 10 PM | Clear night | 20° | 4 mph SSW | 0.00 in |
| 11 PM | Clear night | 20° | 4 mph SW | 0.00 in |
TomorrowOct 210.00 in19°29°
Wednesday, October 21. Clear skies. High 29°C, low 19°C. Wind up to 6 mph. Rainfall 0.00 in.
| Time | Conditions | Temperature | Wind | Rainfall |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 AM | Clear night | 20° | 5 mph WSW | 0.00 in |
| 1 AM | Clear night | 20° | 4 mph WSW | 0.00 in |
| 2 AM | Clear night | 20° | 4 mph WSW | 0.00 in |
| 3 AM | Clear night | 20° | 4 mph WSW | 0.00 in |
| 4 AM | Clear night | 19° | 4 mph WSW | 0.00 in |
| 5 AM | Clear night | 19° | 3 mph WSW | 0.00 in |
| 6 AM | Clear skies | 19° | 2 mph SW | 0.00 in |
| 7 AM | Clear skies | 20° | 3 mph SW | 0.00 in |
| 8 AM | Clear skies | 22° | 4 mph SW | 0.00 in |
| 9 AM | Clear skies | 24° | 4 mph W | 0.00 in |
| 10 AM | Clear skies | 26° | 4 mph WNW | 0.00 in |
| 11 AM | Clear skies | 28° | 5 mph NW | 0.00 in |
| 12 PM | Clear skies | 29° | 5 mph NW | 0.00 in |
| 1 PM | Clear skies | 29° | 6 mph NW | 0.00 in |
| 2 PM | Clear skies | 29° | 6 mph NW | 0.00 in |
| 3 PM | Clear skies | 29° | 6 mph NW | 0.00 in |
| 4 PM | Clear skies | 28° | 6 mph NW | 0.00 in |
| 5 PM | Clear night | 25° | 4 mph WNW | 0.00 in |
| 6 PM | Clear night | 23° | 5 mph W | 0.00 in |
| 7 PM | Clear night | 22° | 4 mph WSW | 0.00 in |
| 8 PM | Clear night | 21° | 4 mph SW | 0.00 in |
| 9 PM | Clear night | 21° | 4 mph SW | 0.00 in |
| 10 PM | Clear night | 20° | 3 mph SW | 0.00 in |
| 11 PM | Clear night | 20° | 4 mph SW | 0.00 in |
ThuOct 220.00 in18°28°
Thursday, October 22. Clear skies. High 28°C, low 18°C. Wind up to 5 mph. Rainfall 0.00 in.
| Time | Conditions | Temperature | Wind | Rainfall |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 AM | Clear night | 20° | 4 mph WSW | 0.00 in |
| 1 AM | Clear night | 19° | 4 mph WSW | 0.00 in |
| 2 AM | Clear night | 19° | 5 mph WSW | 0.00 in |
| 3 AM | Clear night | 19° | 5 mph WSW | 0.00 in |
| 4 AM | Clear night | 19° | 5 mph WSW | 0.00 in |
| 5 AM | Clear night | 19° | 5 mph WSW | 0.00 in |
| 6 AM | Clear skies | 18° | 5 mph SW | 0.00 in |
| 7 AM | Clear skies | 19° | 5 mph SW | 0.00 in |
| 8 AM | Clear skies | 22° | 5 mph SW | 0.00 in |
| 9 AM | Clear skies | 24° | 4 mph W | 0.00 in |
| 10 AM | Clear skies | 26° | 4 mph WNW | 0.00 in |
| 11 AM 6 h | Clear skies | 28° | 5 mph NW | 0.00 in |
| 5 PM 6 h | Clear night | 26° | 3 mph W | 0.00 in |
| 11 PM 6 h | Clear night | 20° | 3 mph SW | 0.00 in |
FriOct 230.00 in19°28°
Friday, October 23. Clear skies. High 28°C, low 19°C. Wind up to 6 mph. Rainfall 0.00 in.
| Time | Conditions | Temperature | Wind | Rainfall |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 AM 6 h | Clear skies | 19° | 2 mph SSW | 0.00 in |
| 11 AM 6 h | Clear skies | 28° | 3 mph SSE | 0.00 in |
| 5 PM 6 h | Clear night | 25° | 6 mph S | 0.00 in |
| 11 PM 6 h | Clear night | 19° | 3 mph S | 0.00 in |
SatOct 240.00 in18°27°
Saturday, October 24. Clear skies. High 27°C, low 18°C. Wind up to 3 mph. Rainfall 0.00 in.
| Time | Conditions | Temperature | Wind | Rainfall |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 AM 6 h | Clear skies | 18° | 2 mph SSW | 0.00 in |
| 11 AM 6 h | Clear skies | 27° | 2 mph S | 0.00 in |
| 5 PM 6 h | Mostly clear | 24° | 2 mph SSW | 0.00 in |
| 11 PM 6 h | Clear night | 18° | 3 mph WSW | 0.00 in |
SunOct 250.00 in17°27°
Sunday, October 25. Clear skies. High 27°C, low 17°C. Wind up to 3 mph. Rainfall 0.00 in.
| Time | Conditions | Temperature | Wind | Rainfall |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 AM 6 h | Clear skies | 17° | 2 mph SW | 0.00 in |
| 11 AM 6 h | Clear skies | 27° | 3 mph NNW | 0.00 in |
| 5 PM 6 h | Clear night | 25° | 1 mph WSW | 0.00 in |
| 11 PM 6 h | Clear night | 19° | 1 mph WSW | 0.00 in |
MonOct 260.00 in17°26°
Monday, October 26. Clear skies. High 26°C, low 17°C. Wind up to 5 mph. Rainfall 0.00 in.
| Time | Conditions | Temperature | Wind | Rainfall |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 AM 6 h | Clear skies | 17° | 5 mph WSW | 0.00 in |
| 11 AM 6 h | Clear skies | 26° | 4 mph NW | 0.00 in |
| 5 PM 6 h | Clear night | 25° | 2 mph NW | 0.00 in |
| 11 PM 6 h | Clear night | 19° | 3 mph WSW | 0.00 in |
TueOct 270.00 in17°27°
Tuesday, October 27. Clear skies. High 27°C, low 17°C. Wind up to 5 mph. Rainfall 0.00 in.
| Time | Conditions | Temperature | Wind | Rainfall |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 AM 6 h | Clear skies | 17° | 5 mph WSW | 0.00 in |
| 11 AM 6 h | Clear skies | 27° | 5 mph NW | 0.00 in |
| 5 PM 6 h | Clear night | 24° | 4 mph WNW | 0.00 in |
| 11 PM 6 h | Clear night | 19° | 4 mph WSW | 0.00 in |
WedOct 280.00 in17°27°
Wednesday, October 28. Clear skies. High 27°C, low 17°C. Wind up to 4 mph. Rainfall 0.00 in.
| Time | Conditions | Temperature | Wind | Rainfall |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 AM 6 h | Clear skies | 17° | 4 mph SW | 0.00 in |
| 11 AM 6 h | Clear skies | 27° | 3 mph NW | 0.00 in |
| 5 PM 6 h | Clear night | 24° | 3 mph NNW | 0.00 in |
| 11 PM 6 h | Clear night | 19° | 3 mph SW | 0.00 in |
Daily ranges use available forecast samples. Today covers the remaining forecast period. The final day may be partial. Longer range forecasts use wider time intervals.
Sunrise and sunset
- Sunrise
- 6:16 AM
- Sunset
- 5:30 PM
- Daylight
- 11h 13m
Weather nearby
Questions about this forecast
Is this a measured current temperature?
No. The large temperature is the nearest available forecast model value from MET Norway, not a reading from a weather station. The update time is shown beneath it.
Why does today show a small temperature range?
Today covers only the remaining hours of the day. Earlier temperatures are not reconstructed, so an evening visit shows a narrower range.
Which time zone do the times use?
All times on this page are local to Chakwal (Asia/Karachi).
Can I change the units or save this place?
Choose °C or °F at the top of any page. Select Save beside the place name to keep it under My places in this browser. Neither needs an account.