Cebu City weather

Today, tomorrow and the next 10 days

Saturday, October 24 · 2:21 AM (Local time)121 ft above sea level

Cebu City temperature now

25°C

Partly cloudy

Today 29° / 25°

Wind
9 mph WSW
Humidity
92%
Next hour
0.00 in
Pressure
29.78 inHg

Model estimate, not a station reading · Updated Oct 24, 1:16 AM

Weather today and tomorrow

Tomorrow is similar to today, with about 0.31 in of precipitation.

Worth knowing

  • Fog tomorrow, 1:00 AM

Derived from the model forecast, not an official warning.

Hourly forecast

Next 30 hours, local time

Temperature (°C)Rainfall (in)Wind (mph)

Hourly forecast
TimeConditionsTemperatureRainfallWind
Sat 2 AMPartly cloudy25°C0.00 in9 mph WSW
Sat 3 AMRain25°C0.02 in9 mph SW
Sat 4 AMRain25°C0.02 in10 mph SSW
Sat 5 AMPartly cloudy25°C0.00 in12 mph SW
Sat 6 AMOvercast26°C0.00 in12 mph SW
Sat 7 AMRain27°C0.01 in10 mph SW
Sat 8 AMLight rain27°C0.01 in13 mph SSW
Sat 9 AMOvercast28°C0.00 in11 mph SSW
Sat 10 AMLight rain29°C0.00 in8 mph SSW
Sat 11 AMRain29°C0.04 in10 mph SSW
Sat 12 PMHeavy rain28°C0.06 in13 mph SSW
Sat 1 PMRain showers27°C0.04 in12 mph SW
Sat 2 PMRain27°C0.03 in12 mph SW
Sat 3 PMRain27°C0.02 in9 mph SW
Sat 4 PMRain showers27°C0.03 in7 mph WSW
Sat 5 PMRain27°C0.03 in6 mph SW
Sat 6 PMHeavy rain26°C0.06 in3 mph W
Sat 7 PMHeavy rain25°C0.04 in3 mph SE
Sat 8 PMRain25°C0.03 in6 mph SSE
Sat 9 PMHeavy rain25°C0.04 in6 mph W
Sat 10 PMRain25°C0.01 in6 mph WSW
Sat 11 PMOvercast25°C0.00 in7 mph WSW
Sun 12 AMOvercast25°C0.00 in7 mph WSW
Sun 1 AMFog25°C0.00 in7 mph WSW
Sun 2 AMOvercast25°C0.00 in7 mph W
Sun 3 AMOvercast25°C0.00 in5 mph WNW
Sun 4 AMOvercast25°C0.00 in3 mph NW
Sun 5 AMFog25°C0.00 in3 mph WNW
Sun 6 AMHeavy rain25°C0.09 in4 mph W
Sun 7 AMHeavy rain25°C0.11 in7 mph SSW

10-day forecast

Select a day for its hours

TodayOct 240.47 in25°29°

Saturday, October 24. Heavy rain. High 29°C, low 25°C. Wind up to 13 mph. Rainfall 0.47 in.

TimeConditionsTemperatureWindRainfall
2 AMPartly cloudy25° 9 mph WSW0.00 in
3 AMRain25° 9 mph SW0.02 in
4 AMRain25° 10 mph SSW0.02 in
5 AMPartly cloudy25° 12 mph SW0.00 in
6 AMOvercast26° 12 mph SW0.00 in
7 AMRain27° 10 mph SW0.01 in
8 AMLight rain27° 13 mph SSW0.01 in
9 AMOvercast28° 11 mph SSW0.00 in
10 AMLight rain29° 8 mph SSW0.00 in
11 AMRain29° 10 mph SSW0.04 in
12 PMHeavy rain28° 13 mph SSW0.06 in
1 PMRain showers27° 12 mph SW0.04 in
2 PMRain27° 12 mph SW0.03 in
3 PMRain27° 9 mph SW0.02 in
4 PMRain showers27° 7 mph WSW0.03 in
5 PMRain27° 6 mph SW0.03 in
6 PMHeavy rain26° 3 mph W0.06 in
7 PMHeavy rain25° 3 mph SE0.04 in
8 PMRain25° 6 mph SSE0.03 in
9 PMHeavy rain25° 6 mph W0.04 in
10 PMRain25° 6 mph WSW0.01 in
11 PMOvercast25° 7 mph WSW0.00 in
TomorrowOct 250.31 in25°29°

Sunday, October 25. Rain. High 29°C, low 25°C. Wind up to 8 mph. Rainfall 0.31 in.

TimeConditionsTemperatureWindRainfall
12 AMOvercast25° 7 mph WSW0.00 in
1 AMFog25° 7 mph WSW0.00 in
2 AMOvercast25° 7 mph W0.00 in
3 AMOvercast25° 5 mph WNW0.00 in
4 AMOvercast25° 3 mph NW0.00 in
5 AMFog25° 3 mph WNW0.00 in
6 AMHeavy rain25° 4 mph W0.09 in
7 AMHeavy rain25° 7 mph SSW0.11 in
8 AMHeavy rain showers25° 5 mph SSE0.06 in
9 AMRain25° 7 mph SSE0.02 in
10 AMOvercast27° 4 mph S0.00 in
11 AMPartly cloudy27° 5 mph SSE0.00 in
12 PMRain29° 5 mph SSE0.02 in
1 PMRain28° 8 mph SSW0.02 in
2 PMOvercast27° 6 mph W0.00 in
3 PMOvercast27° 4 mph N0.00 in
4 PMPartly cloudy27° 3 mph ESE0.00 in
5 PMPartly cloudy27° 3 mph E0.00 in
6 PMOvercast27° 4 mph ENE0.00 in
7 PMOvercast26° 5 mph NNE0.00 in
8 PMOvercast26° 5 mph NNE0.00 in
9 PMPartly cloudy26° 5 mph NNE0.00 in
10 PMPartly cloudy25° 4 mph N0.00 in
11 PMFog25° 5 mph NNW0.00 in
MonOct 260.02 in24°30°

Monday, October 26. Mostly sunny. High 30°C, low 24°C. Wind up to 9 mph. Rainfall 0.02 in.

TimeConditionsTemperatureWindRainfall
12 AMFog25° 4 mph N0.00 in
1 AMFog25° 5 mph NNE0.00 in
2 AMFog25° 7 mph NE0.00 in
3 AMFog25° 8 mph NNE0.00 in
4 AMLight rain24° 6 mph N0.00 in
5 AMFog24° 6 mph NNW0.00 in
6 AMFog24° 5 mph NNW0.00 in
7 AMPartly cloudy26° 4 mph NNW0.00 in
8 AMLight rain showers28° 6 mph ENE0.01 in
9 AMOvercast29° 8 mph ENE0.00 in
10 AMPartly cloudy29° 7 mph E0.00 in
11 AMPartly cloudy30° 7 mph E0.00 in
12 PMMostly sunny30° 7 mph E0.00 in
1 PMPartly cloudy30° 9 mph E0.00 in
2 PM 6 hOvercast30° 9 mph E0.00 in
8 PM 6 hPartly cloudy27° 6 mph NE0.00 in
TueOct 270.02 in25°31°

Tuesday, October 27. Overcast. High 31°C, low 25°C. Wind up to 8 mph. Rainfall 0.02 in.

TimeConditionsTemperatureWindRainfall
2 AM 6 hPartly cloudy25° 3 mph NNW0.00 in
8 AM 6 hMostly sunny28° 5 mph NE0.01 in
2 PM 6 hOvercast31° 8 mph ENE0.00 in
8 PM 6 hMostly clear27° 3 mph NNW0.01 in
WedOct 280.11 in25°29°

Wednesday, October 28. Partly cloudy. High 29°C, low 25°C. Wind up to 5 mph. Rainfall 0.11 in.

TimeConditionsTemperatureWindRainfall
2 AM 6 hMostly clear25° 3 mph NNW0.01 in
8 AM 6 hRain showers28° 3 mph ENE0.08 in
2 PM 6 hPartly cloudy29° 5 mph ENE0.01 in
8 PM 6 hOvercast27° 4 mph NNE0.02 in
ThuOct 290.23 in25°30°

Thursday, October 29. Light rain showers. High 30°C, low 25°C. Wind up to 5 mph. Rainfall 0.23 in.

TimeConditionsTemperatureWindRainfall
2 AM 6 hLight rain showers25° 3 mph NNW0.03 in
8 AM 6 hRain showers28° 3 mph ENE0.08 in
2 PM 6 hLight rain showers30° 5 mph E0.04 in
8 PM 6 hRain26° 3 mph N0.13 in
FriOct 300.30 in24°29°

Friday, October 30. Light rain showers. High 29°C, low 24°C. Wind up to 5 mph. Rainfall 0.30 in.

TimeConditionsTemperatureWindRainfall
2 AM 6 hLight rain24° 1 mph N0.03 in
8 AM 6 hRain27° 5 mph NE0.18 in
2 PM 6 hLight rain showers29° 5 mph ENE0.03 in
8 PM 6 hLight rain26° 2 mph N0.02 in
SatOct 310.09 in24°30°

Saturday, October 31. Light rain showers. High 30°C, low 24°C. Wind up to 3 mph. Rainfall 0.09 in.

TimeConditionsTemperatureWindRainfall
2 AM 6 hOvercast24° 2 mph ENE0.01 in
8 AM 6 hRain showers27° 3 mph NE0.04 in
2 PM 6 hLight rain showers30° 2 mph SSE0.04 in
8 PM 6 hMostly clear26° 2 mph NNW0.00 in
SunNov 10.04 in24°30°

Sunday, November 1. Mostly sunny. High 30°C, low 24°C. Wind up to 5 mph. Rainfall 0.04 in.

TimeConditionsTemperatureWindRainfall
2 AM 6 hMostly clear24° 3 mph NNW0.00 in
8 AM 6 hLight rain showers27° 0 mph SE0.03 in
2 PM 6 hMostly sunny30° 5 mph ESE0.00 in
8 PM 6 hLight rain showers26° 5 mph NNE0.02 in
MonNov 20.03 in25°28°

Monday, November 2. Forecast. High 28°C, low 25°C. Wind up to 6 mph. Rainfall 0.03 in.

TimeConditionsTemperatureWindRainfall
2 AM 6 hPartly cloudy25° 3 mph N0.02 in
8 AMForecast28° 6 mph NEN/A

Daily ranges use available forecast samples. Today covers the remaining forecast period. The final day may be partial. Longer range forecasts use wider time intervals.

Sunrise and sunset

Sunrise
5:33 AM
Sunset
5:23 PM
Daylight
11h 49m

Weather nearby

Questions about this forecast

Is this a measured current temperature?

No. The large temperature is the nearest available forecast model value from MET Norway, not a reading from a weather station. The update time is shown beneath it.

Why does today show a small temperature range?

Today covers only the remaining hours of the day. Earlier temperatures are not reconstructed, so an evening visit shows a narrower range.

Which time zone do the times use?

All times on this page are local to Cebu City (Asia/Manila).

Can I change the units or save this place?

Choose °C or °F at the top of any page. Select Save beside the place name to keep it under My places in this browser. Neither needs an account.

Weather handbook