Sainte-Foy weather

Today, tomorrow and the next 10 days

Saturday, October 24 · 4:50 PM (Local time)279 ft above sea level

Sainte-Foy temperature now

10°C

Clear skies

Today 10° / 3°

Wind
8 mph WSW
Humidity
59%
Next hour
0.00 in
Pressure
30.46 inHg

Model estimate, not a station reading · Updated Oct 24, 3:17 PM

Weather today and tomorrow

Tomorrow will be 2° warmer, with no precipitation forecast.

No strong wind, heavy precipitation, thunderstorms or frost in the model for the next two days.

Hourly forecast

Next 30 hours, local time

Temperature (°C)Rainfall (in)Wind (mph)

Hourly forecast
TimeConditionsTemperatureRainfallWind
Sat 4 PMClear skies10°C0.00 in8 mph WSW
Sat 5 PMClear skies8°C0.00 in8 mph WSW
Sat 6 PMClear night6°C0.00 in7 mph WSW
Sat 7 PMClear night5°C0.00 in7 mph W
Sat 8 PMClear night4°C0.00 in6 mph W
Sat 9 PMClear night4°C0.00 in5 mph W
Sat 10 PMClear night3°C0.00 in5 mph W
Sat 11 PMClear night3°C0.00 in5 mph WSW
Sun 12 AMClear night2°C0.00 in5 mph W
Sun 1 AMClear night2°C0.00 in5 mph WSW
Sun 2 AMClear night2°C0.00 in5 mph WSW
Sun 3 AMClear night2°C0.00 in5 mph WSW
Sun 4 AMClear night1°C0.00 in5 mph WSW
Sun 5 AMPartly cloudy1°C0.00 in5 mph WSW
Sun 6 AMClear night1°C0.00 in5 mph W
Sun 7 AMClear skies0°C0.00 in5 mph WSW
Sun 8 AMClear skies1°C0.00 in6 mph W
Sun 9 AMClear skies3°C0.00 in7 mph W
Sun 10 AMClear skies5°C0.00 in6 mph W
Sun 11 AMClear skies7°C0.00 in7 mph WSW
Sun 12 PMClear skies8°C0.00 in8 mph WSW
Sun 1 PMClear skies10°C0.00 in9 mph WSW
Sun 2 PMClear skies11°C0.00 in9 mph WSW
Sun 3 PMClear skies12°C0.00 in9 mph WSW
Sun 4 PMClear skies12°C0.00 in8 mph WSW
Sun 5 PMClear skies11°C0.00 in7 mph WSW
Sun 6 PMPartly cloudy8°C0.00 in7 mph WSW
Sun 7 PMPartly cloudy8°C0.00 in8 mph WSW
Sun 8 PMPartly cloudy7°C0.00 in8 mph WSW
Sun 9 PMPartly cloudy7°C0.00 in8 mph WSW

10-day forecast

Select a day for its hours

TodayOct 240.00 in3°10°

Saturday, October 24. Clear skies. High 10°C, low 3°C. Wind up to 8 mph. Rainfall 0.00 in.

TimeConditionsTemperatureWindRainfall
4 PMClear skies10° 8 mph WSW0.00 in
5 PMClear skies8° 8 mph WSW0.00 in
6 PMClear night6° 7 mph WSW0.00 in
7 PMClear night5° 7 mph W0.00 in
8 PMClear night4° 6 mph W0.00 in
9 PMClear night4° 5 mph W0.00 in
10 PMClear night3° 5 mph W0.00 in
11 PMClear night3° 5 mph WSW0.00 in
TomorrowOct 250.00 in0°12°

Sunday, October 25. Clear skies. High 12°C, low 0°C. Wind up to 9 mph. Rainfall 0.00 in.

TimeConditionsTemperatureWindRainfall
12 AMClear night2° 5 mph W0.00 in
1 AMClear night2° 5 mph WSW0.00 in
2 AMClear night2° 5 mph WSW0.00 in
3 AMClear night2° 5 mph WSW0.00 in
4 AMClear night1° 5 mph WSW0.00 in
5 AMPartly cloudy1° 5 mph WSW0.00 in
6 AMClear night1° 5 mph W0.00 in
7 AMClear skies0° 5 mph WSW0.00 in
8 AMClear skies1° 6 mph W0.00 in
9 AMClear skies3° 7 mph W0.00 in
10 AMClear skies5° 6 mph W0.00 in
11 AMClear skies7° 7 mph WSW0.00 in
12 PMClear skies8° 8 mph WSW0.00 in
1 PMClear skies10° 9 mph WSW0.00 in
2 PMClear skies11° 9 mph WSW0.00 in
3 PMClear skies12° 9 mph WSW0.00 in
4 PMClear skies12° 8 mph WSW0.00 in
5 PMClear skies11° 7 mph WSW0.00 in
6 PMPartly cloudy8° 7 mph WSW0.00 in
7 PMPartly cloudy8° 8 mph WSW0.00 in
8 PMPartly cloudy7° 8 mph WSW0.00 in
9 PMPartly cloudy7° 8 mph WSW0.00 in
10 PMPartly cloudy7° 8 mph W0.00 in
11 PMPartly cloudy6° 7 mph W0.00 in
MonOct 260.06 in4°12°

Monday, October 26. Overcast. High 12°C, low 4°C. Wind up to 11 mph. Rainfall 0.06 in.

TimeConditionsTemperatureWindRainfall
12 AMOvercast6° 8 mph W0.00 in
1 AMOvercast7° 8 mph WSW0.00 in
2 AMOvercast7° 9 mph WSW0.00 in
3 AMOvercast7° 9 mph WSW0.00 in
4 AMLight rain7° 9 mph WSW0.01 in
5 AMRain7° 9 mph WSW0.01 in
6 AMRain7° 9 mph W0.02 in
7 AMRain7° 9 mph W0.02 in
8 AMOvercast7° 8 mph WSW0.00 in
9 AMOvercast7° 9 mph WSW0.00 in
10 AMOvercast8° 10 mph WSW0.00 in
11 AMOvercast10° 9 mph WSW0.00 in
12 PMOvercast12° 10 mph W0.00 in
1 PMOvercast12° 11 mph WNW0.00 in
2 PMPartly cloudy12° 11 mph WNW0.00 in
3 PMMostly sunny12° 11 mph WNW0.00 in
4 PMMostly sunny11° 11 mph WNW0.00 in
5 PMMostly sunny9° 11 mph NW0.00 in
6 PMMostly clear7° 10 mph NW0.00 in
7 PMMostly clear6° 9 mph NW0.00 in
8 PMMostly clear6° 9 mph NW0.00 in
9 PMMostly clear5° 7 mph WNW0.00 in
10 PMPartly cloudy4° 8 mph NW0.00 in
11 PMMostly clear4° 7 mph NW0.00 in
TueOct 270.00 in0°6°

Tuesday, October 27. Partly cloudy. High 6°C, low 0°C. Wind up to 9 mph. Rainfall 0.00 in.

TimeConditionsTemperatureWindRainfall
12 AMMostly clear3° 6 mph W0.00 in
1 AMMostly clear2° 7 mph W0.00 in
2 AMMostly clear2° 7 mph W0.00 in
3 AMMostly clear1° 6 mph W0.00 in
4 AMPartly cloudy1° 6 mph WNW0.00 in
5 AMMostly clear0° 6 mph WNW0.00 in
6 AMClear night0° 5 mph WNW0.00 in
7 AMClear skies0° 6 mph WNW0.00 in
8 AM 6 hMostly sunny0° 7 mph W0.00 in
2 PM 6 hPartly cloudy6° 9 mph NW0.00 in
8 PM 6 hClear night1° 5 mph WNW0.00 in
WedOct 280.00 in−2°6°

Wednesday, October 28. Clear skies. High 6°C, low −2°C. Wind up to 8 mph. Rainfall 0.00 in.

TimeConditionsTemperatureWindRainfall
2 AM 6 hClear night−2° 4 mph NW0.00 in
8 AM 6 hOvercast−1° 2 mph WNW0.00 in
2 PM 6 hClear skies6° 8 mph WSW0.00 in
8 PM 6 hClear night1° 3 mph W0.00 in
ThuOct 290.05 in−1°9°

Thursday, October 29. Rain. High 9°C, low −1°C. Wind up to 11 mph. Rainfall 0.05 in.

TimeConditionsTemperatureWindRainfall
2 AM 6 hClear night−1° 1 mph WNW0.00 in
8 AM 6 hPartly cloudy0° 2 mph WNW0.00 in
2 PM 6 hRain9° 3 mph WNW0.04 in
8 PM 6 hOvercast9° 11 mph WSW0.01 in
FriOct 300.00 in6°11°

Friday, October 30. Overcast. High 11°C, low 6°C. Wind up to 9 mph. Rainfall 0.00 in.

TimeConditionsTemperatureWindRainfall
2 AM 6 hOvercast8° 8 mph WSW0.00 in
8 AM 6 hMostly sunny6° 5 mph WSW0.00 in
2 PM 6 hOvercast11° 9 mph W0.00 in
8 PM 6 hMostly clear7° 6 mph W0.00 in
SatOct 310.00 in2°11°

Saturday, October 31. Partly cloudy. High 11°C, low 2°C. Wind up to 7 mph. Rainfall 0.00 in.

TimeConditionsTemperatureWindRainfall
2 AM 6 hClear night3° 3 mph WNW0.00 in
8 AM 6 hPartly cloudy2° 3 mph W0.00 in
2 PM 6 hPartly cloudy11° 7 mph WSW0.00 in
8 PM 6 hMostly clear6° 2 mph W0.00 in
SunNov 10.07 in5°15°

Sunday, November 1. Light rain showers. High 15°C, low 5°C. Wind up to 9 mph. Rainfall 0.07 in.

TimeConditionsTemperatureWindRainfall
1 AM 6 hOvercast5° 1 mph ENE0.01 in
7 AM 6 hOvercast7° 5 mph W0.01 in
1 PM 6 hLight rain showers15° 9 mph WSW0.02 in
7 PM 6 hRain13° 6 mph W0.04 in
MonNov 20.01 in5°12°

Monday, November 2. Clear skies. High 12°C, low 5°C. Wind up to 5 mph. Rainfall 0.01 in.

TimeConditionsTemperatureWindRainfall
1 AM 6 hPartly cloudy9° 5 mph NNW0.00 in
7 AM 6 hClear skies5° 3 mph NNW0.00 in
1 PM 6 hClear skies12° 3 mph SW0.00 in
7 PMForecast6° 4 mph WNWN/A

Daily ranges use available forecast samples. Today covers the remaining forecast period. The final day may be partial. Longer range forecasts use wider time intervals.

Questions about this forecast

Is this a measured current temperature?

No. The large temperature is the nearest available forecast model value from MET Norway, not a reading from a weather station. The update time is shown beneath it.

Why does today show a small temperature range?

Today covers only the remaining hours of the day. Earlier temperatures are not reconstructed, so an evening visit shows a narrower range.

Which time zone do the times use?

All times on this page are local to Sainte-Foy (America/Toronto).

Can I change the units or save this place?

Choose °C or °F at the top of any page. Select Save beside the place name to keep it under My places in this browser. Neither needs an account.

Weather handbook