Neukölln weather

Today, tomorrow and the next 10 days

Monday, October 26 · 12:07 AM (Local time)180 ft above sea level

Neukölln temperature now

8°C

Mostly clear

Today 12° / 7°

Wind
12 mph WSW
Humidity
70%
Next hour
0.00 in
Pressure
29.72 inHg

Model estimate, not a station reading · Updated Oct 25, 8:17 PM

Weather today and tomorrow

Tomorrow will be 2° warmer, with no precipitation forecast.

No strong wind, heavy precipitation, thunderstorms or frost in the model for the next two days.

Hourly forecast

Next 30 hours, local time

Temperature (°C)Rainfall (in)Wind (mph)

Hourly forecast
TimeConditionsTemperatureRainfallWind
Mon 12 AMMostly clear8°C0.00 in12 mph WSW
Mon 1 AMClear night8°C0.00 in12 mph WSW
Mon 2 AMClear night8°C0.00 in12 mph WSW
Mon 3 AMClear night8°C0.00 in12 mph WSW
Mon 4 AMClear night8°C0.00 in12 mph WSW
Mon 5 AMClear night8°C0.00 in11 mph WSW
Mon 6 AMClear night7°C0.00 in11 mph WSW
Mon 7 AMClear skies7°C0.00 in11 mph WSW
Mon 8 AMRain showers8°C0.02 in11 mph WSW
Mon 9 AMHeavy rain showers9°C0.09 in13 mph WSW
Mon 10 AMMostly sunny9°C0.00 in12 mph WSW
Mon 11 AMPartly cloudy11°C0.00 in14 mph WSW
Mon 12 PMMostly sunny12°C0.00 in13 mph WSW
Mon 1 PMRain showers12°C0.01 in12 mph WSW
Mon 2 PMOvercast12°C0.00 in10 mph WSW
Mon 3 PMPartly cloudy12°C0.00 in8 mph WSW
Mon 4 PMPartly cloudy11°C0.00 in7 mph WSW
Mon 5 PMPartly cloudy10°C0.00 in6 mph WSW
Mon 6 PMPartly cloudy9°C0.00 in6 mph SW
Mon 7 PMPartly cloudy9°C0.00 in7 mph SSW
Mon 8 PMPartly cloudy8°C0.00 in7 mph SSW
Mon 9 PMPartly cloudy8°C0.00 in7 mph SSW
Mon 10 PMMostly clear7°C0.00 in7 mph S
Mon 11 PMPartly cloudy7°C0.00 in7 mph S
Tue 12 AMPartly cloudy7°C0.00 in7 mph S
Tue 1 AMOvercast7°C0.00 in8 mph S
Tue 2 AMOvercast7°C0.00 in7 mph S
Tue 3 AMOvercast8°C0.00 in8 mph S
Tue 4 AMOvercast8°C0.00 in8 mph S
Tue 5 AMOvercast8°C0.00 in8 mph S

9-day forecast

Select a day for its hours

TodayOct 260.12 in7°12°

Monday, October 26. Mostly sunny. High 12°C, low 7°C. Wind up to 14 mph. Rainfall 0.12 in.

TimeConditionsTemperatureWindRainfall
12 AMMostly clear8° 12 mph WSW0.00 in
1 AMClear night8° 12 mph WSW0.00 in
2 AMClear night8° 12 mph WSW0.00 in
3 AMClear night8° 12 mph WSW0.00 in
4 AMClear night8° 12 mph WSW0.00 in
5 AMClear night8° 11 mph WSW0.00 in
6 AMClear night7° 11 mph WSW0.00 in
7 AMClear skies7° 11 mph WSW0.00 in
8 AMRain showers8° 11 mph WSW0.02 in
9 AMHeavy rain showers9° 13 mph WSW0.09 in
10 AMMostly sunny9° 12 mph WSW0.00 in
11 AMPartly cloudy11° 14 mph WSW0.00 in
12 PMMostly sunny12° 13 mph WSW0.00 in
1 PMRain showers12° 12 mph WSW0.01 in
2 PMOvercast12° 10 mph WSW0.00 in
3 PMPartly cloudy12° 8 mph WSW0.00 in
4 PMPartly cloudy11° 7 mph WSW0.00 in
5 PMPartly cloudy10° 6 mph WSW0.00 in
6 PMPartly cloudy9° 6 mph SW0.00 in
7 PMPartly cloudy9° 7 mph SSW0.00 in
8 PMPartly cloudy8° 7 mph SSW0.00 in
9 PMPartly cloudy8° 7 mph SSW0.00 in
10 PMMostly clear7° 7 mph S0.00 in
11 PMPartly cloudy7° 7 mph S0.00 in
TomorrowOct 270.00 in7°14°

Tuesday, October 27. Clear skies. High 14°C, low 7°C. Wind up to 9 mph. Rainfall 0.00 in.

TimeConditionsTemperatureWindRainfall
12 AMPartly cloudy7° 7 mph S0.00 in
1 AMOvercast7° 8 mph S0.00 in
2 AMOvercast7° 7 mph S0.00 in
3 AMOvercast8° 8 mph S0.00 in
4 AMOvercast8° 8 mph S0.00 in
5 AMOvercast8° 8 mph S0.00 in
6 AMOvercast8° 8 mph S0.00 in
7 AMOvercast9° 8 mph S0.00 in
8 AMOvercast9° 8 mph S0.00 in
9 AMOvercast10° 7 mph S0.00 in
10 AMMostly sunny11° 8 mph SSE0.00 in
11 AMClear skies12° 8 mph SSE0.00 in
12 PMClear skies13° 9 mph SSE0.00 in
1 PMClear skies14° 9 mph SSE0.00 in
2 PMClear skies14° 9 mph SSE0.00 in
3 PMClear skies14° 9 mph SSE0.00 in
4 PMClear skies14° 9 mph SSE0.00 in
5 PMClear night12° 9 mph SSE0.00 in
6 PMClear night12° 9 mph SSE0.00 in
7 PMClear night11° 9 mph SSE0.00 in
8 PMClear night10° 9 mph SSE0.00 in
9 PMClear night10° 8 mph SSE0.00 in
10 PMMostly clear9° 8 mph SSE0.00 in
11 PMPartly cloudy9° 7 mph SSE0.00 in
WedOct 280.04 in7°12°

Wednesday, October 28. Partly cloudy. High 12°C, low 7°C. Wind up to 8 mph. Rainfall 0.04 in.

TimeConditionsTemperatureWindRainfall
12 AMPartly cloudy8° 7 mph S0.00 in
1 AMMostly clear8° 6 mph S0.00 in
2 AMPartly cloudy8° 6 mph S0.00 in
3 AMPartly cloudy7° 5 mph S0.00 in
4 AMPartly cloudy7° 4 mph SSW0.00 in
5 AMOvercast7° 4 mph SSW0.00 in
6 AMOvercast7° 3 mph SW0.00 in
7 AMPartly cloudy8° 4 mph WSW0.00 in
8 AMOvercast8° 5 mph W0.00 in
9 AMRain10° 6 mph WNW0.02 in
10 AMRain10° 7 mph WNW0.02 in
11 AMLight rain10° 6 mph WNW0.01 in
12 PMPartly cloudy11° 8 mph WNW0.00 in
1 PM 6 hClear skies12° 8 mph WNW0.00 in
7 PM 6 hClear night10° 6 mph W0.00 in
ThuOct 290.06 in7°11°

Thursday, October 29. Overcast. High 11°C, low 7°C. Wind up to 7 mph. Rainfall 0.06 in.

TimeConditionsTemperatureWindRainfall
1 AM 6 hPartly cloudy7° 5 mph WSW0.00 in
7 AM 6 hOvercast8° 7 mph SW0.02 in
1 PM 6 hOvercast11° 7 mph W0.02 in
7 PM 6 hLight rain showers9° 5 mph W0.02 in
FriOct 300.01 in7°10°

Friday, October 30. Overcast. High 10°C, low 7°C. Wind up to 5 mph. Rainfall 0.01 in.

TimeConditionsTemperatureWindRainfall
1 AM 6 hPartly cloudy8° 5 mph W0.00 in
7 AM 6 hOvercast8° 5 mph NW0.00 in
1 PM 6 hOvercast10° 5 mph NNW0.00 in
7 PM 6 hPartly cloudy7° 2 mph NW0.00 in
SatOct 310.00 in5°8°

Saturday, October 31. Overcast. High 8°C, low 5°C. Wind up to 5 mph. Rainfall 0.00 in.

TimeConditionsTemperatureWindRainfall
1 AM 6 hOvercast5° 3 mph NNE0.00 in
7 AM 6 hOvercast5° 1 mph N0.00 in
1 PM 6 hOvercast8° 3 mph E0.00 in
7 PM 6 hOvercast8° 5 mph ESE0.00 in
SunNov 10.00 in6°9°

Sunday, November 1. Overcast. High 9°C, low 6°C. Wind up to 4 mph. Rainfall 0.00 in.

TimeConditionsTemperatureWindRainfall
1 AM 6 hOvercast7° 4 mph E0.00 in
7 AM 6 hOvercast6° 2 mph NE0.00 in
1 PM 6 hOvercast9° 4 mph E0.00 in
7 PM 6 hOvercast8° 1 mph N0.00 in
MonNov 20.03 in6°9°

Monday, November 2. Mostly sunny. High 9°C, low 6°C. Wind up to 4 mph. Rainfall 0.03 in.

TimeConditionsTemperatureWindRainfall
1 AM 6 hMostly clear6° 3 mph NE0.00 in
7 AM 6 hOvercast6° 4 mph NNE0.02 in
1 PM 6 hMostly sunny9° 3 mph NE0.00 in
7 PM 6 hMostly clear6° 2 mph NNE0.00 in
TueNov 30.02 in6°9°

Tuesday, November 3. Partly cloudy. High 9°C, low 6°C. Wind up to 6 mph. Rainfall 0.02 in.

TimeConditionsTemperatureWindRainfall
1 AM 6 hPartly cloudy6° 3 mph NW0.02 in
7 AM 6 hOvercast6° 5 mph NE0.00 in
1 PM 6 hPartly cloudy9° 6 mph ENE0.00 in
7 PM 6 hMostly clear6° 3 mph NE0.00 in

Daily ranges use available forecast samples. Today covers the remaining forecast period. The final day may be partial. Longer range forecasts use wider time intervals.

Sunrise and sunset

Sunrise
6:51 AM
Sunset
4:48 PM
Daylight
9h 57m

Weather nearby

Questions about this forecast

Is this a measured current temperature?

No. The large temperature is the nearest available forecast model value from MET Norway, not a reading from a weather station. The update time is shown beneath it.

Why does today show a small temperature range?

Today covers only the remaining hours of the day. Earlier temperatures are not reconstructed, so an evening visit shows a narrower range.

Which time zone do the times use?

All times on this page are local to Neukölln (Europe/Berlin).

Can I change the units or save this place?

Choose °C or °F at the top of any page. Select Save beside the place name to keep it under My places in this browser. Neither needs an account.

Weather handbook