Bacoor weather

Today, tomorrow and the next 10 days

Saturday, October 24 · 10:48 AM (Local time)16 ft above sea level

Bacoor temperature now

30°C

Light rain

Today 31° / 28°

Wind
14 mph WSW
Humidity
75%
Next hour
0.00 in
Pressure
29.80 inHg

Model estimate, not a station reading · Updated Oct 24, 9:17 AM

Weather today and tomorrow

Tomorrow is similar to today, with no precipitation forecast.

No strong wind, heavy precipitation, thunderstorms or frost in the model for the next two days.

Hourly forecast

Next 30 hours, local time

Temperature (°C)Rainfall (in)Wind (mph)

Hourly forecast
TimeConditionsTemperatureRainfallWind
Sat 10 AMLight rain30°C0.00 in14 mph WSW
Sat 11 AMPartly cloudy30°C0.00 in15 mph WSW
Sat 12 PMLight rain showers31°C0.01 in16 mph WSW
Sat 1 PMRain31°C0.02 in16 mph WSW
Sat 2 PMRain showers31°C0.01 in15 mph WSW
Sat 3 PMPartly cloudy31°C0.00 in15 mph WSW
Sat 4 PMRain30°C0.02 in14 mph WSW
Sat 5 PMRain30°C0.02 in13 mph SW
Sat 6 PMOvercast29°C0.00 in11 mph WSW
Sat 7 PMRain showers29°C0.02 in11 mph WSW
Sat 8 PMRain showers28°C0.02 in9 mph WSW
Sat 9 PMPartly cloudy28°C0.00 in7 mph WSW
Sat 10 PMPartly cloudy28°C0.00 in6 mph W
Sat 11 PMPartly cloudy28°C0.00 in7 mph W
Sun 12 AMMostly clear28°C0.00 in7 mph W
Sun 1 AMMostly clear28°C0.00 in8 mph W
Sun 2 AMMostly clear28°C0.00 in8 mph WSW
Sun 3 AMMostly clear28°C0.00 in8 mph WSW
Sun 4 AMMostly clear28°C0.00 in7 mph W
Sun 5 AMMostly clear28°C0.00 in6 mph WNW
Sun 6 AMPartly cloudy27°C0.00 in4 mph NNW
Sun 7 AMPartly cloudy28°C0.00 in3 mph NNW
Sun 8 AMPartly cloudy28°C0.00 in4 mph WNW
Sun 9 AMMostly sunny30°C0.00 in3 mph WNW
Sun 10 AMMostly sunny31°C0.00 in4 mph NW
Sun 11 AMMostly sunny31°C0.00 in5 mph WNW
Sun 12 PMMostly sunny32°C0.00 in7 mph W
Sun 1 PMMostly sunny32°C0.00 in9 mph W
Sun 2 PMPartly cloudy32°C0.00 in12 mph WSW
Sun 3 PMMostly sunny32°C0.00 in12 mph WSW

10-day forecast

Select a day for its hours

TodayOct 240.11 in28°31°

Saturday, October 24. Light rain showers. High 31°C, low 28°C. Wind up to 16 mph. Rainfall 0.11 in.

TimeConditionsTemperatureWindRainfall
10 AMLight rain30° 14 mph WSW0.00 in
11 AMPartly cloudy30° 15 mph WSW0.00 in
12 PMLight rain showers31° 16 mph WSW0.01 in
1 PMRain31° 16 mph WSW0.02 in
2 PMRain showers31° 15 mph WSW0.01 in
3 PMPartly cloudy31° 15 mph WSW0.00 in
4 PMRain30° 14 mph WSW0.02 in
5 PMRain30° 13 mph SW0.02 in
6 PMOvercast29° 11 mph WSW0.00 in
7 PMRain showers29° 11 mph WSW0.02 in
8 PMRain showers28° 9 mph WSW0.02 in
9 PMPartly cloudy28° 7 mph WSW0.00 in
10 PMPartly cloudy28° 6 mph W0.00 in
11 PMPartly cloudy28° 7 mph W0.00 in
TomorrowOct 250.00 in27°32°

Sunday, October 25. Mostly sunny. High 32°C, low 27°C. Wind up to 15 mph. Rainfall 0.00 in.

TimeConditionsTemperatureWindRainfall
12 AMMostly clear28° 7 mph W0.00 in
1 AMMostly clear28° 8 mph W0.00 in
2 AMMostly clear28° 8 mph WSW0.00 in
3 AMMostly clear28° 8 mph WSW0.00 in
4 AMMostly clear28° 7 mph W0.00 in
5 AMMostly clear28° 6 mph WNW0.00 in
6 AMPartly cloudy27° 4 mph NNW0.00 in
7 AMPartly cloudy28° 3 mph NNW0.00 in
8 AMPartly cloudy28° 4 mph WNW0.00 in
9 AMMostly sunny30° 3 mph WNW0.00 in
10 AMMostly sunny31° 4 mph NW0.00 in
11 AMMostly sunny31° 5 mph WNW0.00 in
12 PMMostly sunny32° 7 mph W0.00 in
1 PMMostly sunny32° 9 mph W0.00 in
2 PMPartly cloudy32° 12 mph WSW0.00 in
3 PMMostly sunny32° 12 mph WSW0.00 in
4 PMMostly sunny31° 14 mph WSW0.00 in
5 PMMostly sunny30° 15 mph SW0.00 in
6 PMClear night29° 14 mph SW0.00 in
7 PMClear night29° 11 mph SW0.00 in
8 PMClear night29° 8 mph WSW0.00 in
9 PMMostly clear29° 5 mph SW0.00 in
10 PMMostly clear29° 7 mph SW0.00 in
11 PMMostly clear28° 8 mph WSW0.00 in
MonOct 260.15 in27°32°

Monday, October 26. Light rain showers. High 32°C, low 27°C. Wind up to 12 mph. Rainfall 0.15 in.

TimeConditionsTemperatureWindRainfall
12 AMMostly clear28° 7 mph W0.00 in
1 AMPartly cloudy28° 7 mph WNW0.00 in
2 AMPartly cloudy27° 8 mph NW0.00 in
3 AMLight rain showers27° 8 mph NNW0.01 in
4 AMLight rain showers27° 9 mph NNE0.01 in
5 AMMostly clear27° 7 mph ENE0.00 in
6 AMPartly cloudy27° 7 mph ENE0.00 in
7 AMPartly cloudy28° 6 mph E0.00 in
8 AMPartly cloudy29° 5 mph E0.00 in
9 AMPartly cloudy30° 7 mph E0.00 in
10 AMRain showers31° 8 mph E0.01 in
11 AMRain showers32° 9 mph ENE0.02 in
12 PMLight rain showers32° 12 mph NW0.00 in
1 PMPartly cloudy32° 12 mph NW0.00 in
2 PMLight rain showers32° 11 mph NW0.01 in
3 PMLight rain showers32° 8 mph NNW0.01 in
4 PMHeavy rain showers30° 10 mph N0.08 in
5 PMLight rain showers29° 7 mph NW0.00 in
6 PMPartly cloudy29° 5 mph WNW0.00 in
7 PMMostly clear29° 10 mph NW0.00 in
8 PMMostly clear28° 9 mph NNW0.00 in
9 PMMostly clear28° 10 mph NNW0.00 in
10 PMMostly clear28° 10 mph NNW0.00 in
11 PMClear night28° 8 mph N0.00 in
TueOct 270.21 in27°32°

Tuesday, October 27. Rain showers. High 32°C, low 27°C. Wind up to 9 mph. Rainfall 0.21 in.

TimeConditionsTemperatureWindRainfall
12 AMMostly clear28° 8 mph N0.00 in
1 AMMostly clear27° 9 mph N0.00 in
2 AM 6 hMostly clear27° 8 mph N0.01 in
8 AM 6 hRain showers29° 3 mph ESE0.05 in
2 PM 6 hRain showers32° 2 mph WNW0.12 in
8 PM 6 hRain showers28° 4 mph WSW0.04 in
WedOct 280.10 in27°31°

Wednesday, October 28. Overcast. High 31°C, low 27°C. Wind up to 8 mph. Rainfall 0.10 in.

TimeConditionsTemperatureWindRainfall
2 AM 6 hPartly cloudy27° 3 mph E0.00 in
8 AM 6 hRain showers29° 5 mph NE0.07 in
2 PM 6 hOvercast31° 7 mph ENE0.02 in
8 PM 6 hPartly cloudy28° 8 mph ESE0.00 in
ThuOct 290.04 in27°32°

Thursday, October 29. Mostly sunny. High 32°C, low 27°C. Wind up to 8 mph. Rainfall 0.04 in.

TimeConditionsTemperatureWindRainfall
2 AM 6 hPartly cloudy27° 4 mph E0.00 in
8 AM 6 hLight rain29° 8 mph E0.02 in
2 PM 6 hMostly sunny32° 4 mph W0.02 in
8 PM 6 hClear night29° 8 mph SE0.00 in
FriOct 300.00 in27°33°

Friday, October 30. Mostly sunny. High 33°C, low 27°C. Wind up to 11 mph. Rainfall 0.00 in.

TimeConditionsTemperatureWindRainfall
2 AM 6 hMostly clear27° 4 mph E0.00 in
8 AM 6 hClear skies29° 5 mph ENE0.00 in
2 PM 6 hMostly sunny33° 7 mph WNW0.00 in
8 PM 6 hClear night29° 11 mph ESE0.00 in
SatOct 310.19 in27°32°

Saturday, October 31. Rain showers. High 32°C, low 27°C. Wind up to 8 mph. Rainfall 0.19 in.

TimeConditionsTemperatureWindRainfall
2 AM 6 hClear night28° 5 mph ESE0.00 in
8 AM 6 hMostly sunny29° 4 mph ENE0.02 in
2 PM 6 hRain showers32° 4 mph NW0.18 in
8 PM 6 hPartly cloudy27° 8 mph NNW0.00 in
SunNov 10.16 in26°31°

Sunday, November 1. Rain showers. High 31°C, low 26°C. Wind up to 4 mph. Rainfall 0.16 in.

TimeConditionsTemperatureWindRainfall
2 AM 6 hClear night26° 1 mph ENE0.00 in
8 AM 6 hMostly sunny27° 3 mph NE0.01 in
2 PM 6 hRain showers31° 3 mph N0.15 in
8 PM 6 hMostly clear27° 4 mph NNW0.00 in
MonNov 20.11 in27°30°

Monday, November 2. Rain showers. High 30°C, low 27°C. Wind up to 7 mph. Rainfall 0.11 in.

TimeConditionsTemperatureWindRainfall
2 AM 6 hClear night27° 2 mph ENE0.00 in
8 AM 6 hRain showers28° 3 mph ENE0.05 in
2 PM 6 hRain showers30° 5 mph N0.07 in
8 PMForecast28° 7 mph ESEN/A

Daily ranges use available forecast samples. Today covers the remaining forecast period. The final day may be partial. Longer range forecasts use wider time intervals.

Questions about this forecast

Is this a measured current temperature?

No. The large temperature is the nearest available forecast model value from MET Norway, not a reading from a weather station. The update time is shown beneath it.

Why does today show a small temperature range?

Today covers only the remaining hours of the day. Earlier temperatures are not reconstructed, so an evening visit shows a narrower range.

Which time zone do the times use?

All times on this page are local to Bacoor (Asia/Manila).

Can I change the units or save this place?

Choose °C or °F at the top of any page. Select Save beside the place name to keep it under My places in this browser. Neither needs an account.

Weather handbook