Shibganj weather

Today, tomorrow and the next 10 days

Saturday, October 24 · 4:55 AM (Local time)85 ft above sea level

Shibganj temperature now

22°C

Clear night

Today 31° / 22°

Wind
4 mph NW
Humidity
82%
Next hour
0.00 in
Pressure
29.81 inHg

Model estimate, not a station reading · Updated Oct 24, 1:17 AM

Weather today and tomorrow

Tomorrow is similar to today, with no precipitation forecast.

No strong wind, heavy precipitation, thunderstorms or frost in the model for the next two days.

Hourly forecast

Next 30 hours, local time

Temperature (°C)Rainfall (in)Wind (mph)

Hourly forecast
TimeConditionsTemperatureRainfallWind
Sat 4 AMClear night22°C0.00 in4 mph NW
Sat 5 AMPartly cloudy22°C0.00 in3 mph NNW
Sat 6 AMPartly cloudy22°C0.00 in3 mph NNW
Sat 7 AMPartly cloudy23°C0.00 in5 mph NNW
Sat 8 AMPartly cloudy25°C0.00 in4 mph NNW
Sat 9 AMPartly cloudy27°C0.00 in4 mph NNW
Sat 10 AMPartly cloudy29°C0.00 in4 mph NNW
Sat 11 AMClear skies30°C0.00 in3 mph NW
Sat 12 PMClear skies31°C0.00 in2 mph W
Sat 1 PMClear skies31°C0.00 in3 mph W
Sat 2 PMClear skies31°C0.00 in4 mph WNW
Sat 3 PMClear skies31°C0.00 in5 mph WNW
Sat 4 PMClear skies30°C0.00 in6 mph WNW
Sat 5 PMClear night29°C0.00 in6 mph W
Sat 6 PMClear night27°C0.00 in6 mph W
Sat 7 PMClear night26°C0.00 in6 mph WNW
Sat 8 PMClear night25°C0.00 in5 mph WNW
Sat 9 PMClear night24°C0.00 in5 mph WNW
Sat 10 PMClear night24°C0.00 in4 mph NW
Sat 11 PMClear night24°C0.00 in5 mph WNW
Sun 12 AMClear night23°C0.00 in5 mph NW
Sun 1 AMPartly cloudy23°C0.00 in4 mph NW
Sun 2 AMPartly cloudy22°C0.00 in4 mph NNW
Sun 3 AMClear night22°C0.00 in6 mph NW
Sun 4 AMMostly clear22°C0.00 in6 mph NW
Sun 5 AMMostly clear21°C0.00 in5 mph NNW
Sun 6 AMMostly sunny21°C0.00 in5 mph NNW
Sun 7 AMPartly cloudy22°C0.00 in6 mph NNW
Sun 8 AMClear skies24°C0.00 in5 mph NNW
Sun 9 AMPartly cloudy27°C0.00 in5 mph NNW

10-day forecast

Select a day for its hours

TodayOct 240.00 in22°31°

Saturday, October 24. Clear skies. High 31°C, low 22°C. Wind up to 6 mph. Rainfall 0.00 in.

TimeConditionsTemperatureWindRainfall
4 AMClear night22° 4 mph NW0.00 in
5 AMPartly cloudy22° 3 mph NNW0.00 in
6 AMPartly cloudy22° 3 mph NNW0.00 in
7 AMPartly cloudy23° 5 mph NNW0.00 in
8 AMPartly cloudy25° 4 mph NNW0.00 in
9 AMPartly cloudy27° 4 mph NNW0.00 in
10 AMPartly cloudy29° 4 mph NNW0.00 in
11 AMClear skies30° 3 mph NW0.00 in
12 PMClear skies31° 2 mph W0.00 in
1 PMClear skies31° 3 mph W0.00 in
2 PMClear skies31° 4 mph WNW0.00 in
3 PMClear skies31° 5 mph WNW0.00 in
4 PMClear skies30° 6 mph WNW0.00 in
5 PMClear night29° 6 mph W0.00 in
6 PMClear night27° 6 mph W0.00 in
7 PMClear night26° 6 mph WNW0.00 in
8 PMClear night25° 5 mph WNW0.00 in
9 PMClear night24° 5 mph WNW0.00 in
10 PMClear night24° 4 mph NW0.00 in
11 PMClear night24° 5 mph WNW0.00 in
TomorrowOct 250.00 in21°32°

Sunday, October 25. Mostly sunny. High 32°C, low 21°C. Wind up to 7 mph. Rainfall 0.00 in.

TimeConditionsTemperatureWindRainfall
12 AMClear night23° 5 mph NW0.00 in
1 AMPartly cloudy23° 4 mph NW0.00 in
2 AMPartly cloudy22° 4 mph NNW0.00 in
3 AMClear night22° 6 mph NW0.00 in
4 AMMostly clear22° 6 mph NW0.00 in
5 AMMostly clear21° 5 mph NNW0.00 in
6 AMMostly sunny21° 5 mph NNW0.00 in
7 AMPartly cloudy22° 6 mph NNW0.00 in
8 AMClear skies24° 5 mph NNW0.00 in
9 AMPartly cloudy27° 5 mph NNW0.00 in
10 AMPartly cloudy29° 7 mph NNW0.00 in
11 AMPartly cloudy30° 7 mph NNW0.00 in
12 PMMostly sunny31° 6 mph NNW0.00 in
1 PMMostly sunny32° 5 mph NNW0.00 in
2 PMMostly sunny32° 5 mph NNW0.00 in
3 PMClear skies32° 5 mph NW0.00 in
4 PMClear skies31° 5 mph NW0.00 in
5 PMClear night30° 5 mph WNW0.00 in
6 PMClear night28° 7 mph WNW0.00 in
7 PMClear night27° 6 mph WNW0.00 in
8 PMClear night26° 6 mph NW0.00 in
9 PMClear night25° 5 mph NW0.00 in
10 PMClear night25° 5 mph NW0.00 in
11 PMClear night24° 5 mph NW0.00 in
MonOct 260.00 in21°33°

Monday, October 26. Clear skies. High 33°C, low 21°C. Wind up to 8 mph. Rainfall 0.00 in.

TimeConditionsTemperatureWindRainfall
12 AMClear night24° 5 mph NW0.00 in
1 AMClear night23° 5 mph NW0.00 in
2 AMClear night23° 6 mph NW0.00 in
3 AMClear night22° 6 mph NW0.00 in
4 AMClear night22° 5 mph NNW0.00 in
5 AMClear night21° 5 mph NNW0.00 in
6 AMClear skies21° 5 mph NNW0.00 in
7 AMClear skies22° 7 mph NNW0.00 in
8 AMClear skies24° 6 mph NNW0.00 in
9 AMClear skies27° 7 mph NNW0.00 in
10 AMClear skies29° 8 mph NNW0.00 in
11 AMClear skies31° 8 mph N0.00 in
12 PMClear skies32° 7 mph N0.00 in
1 PMClear skies33° 5 mph N0.00 in
2 PMClear skies33° 4 mph N0.00 in
3 PMClear skies33° 4 mph NNW0.00 in
4 PMClear skies33° 3 mph NW0.00 in
5 PMClear night30° 5 mph WNW0.00 in
6 PM 6 hClear night28° 6 mph WNW0.00 in
TueOct 270.00 in23°34°

Tuesday, October 27. Clear skies. High 34°C, low 23°C. Wind up to 5 mph. Rainfall 0.00 in.

TimeConditionsTemperatureWindRainfall
12 AM 6 hPartly cloudy25° 5 mph NNW0.00 in
6 AM 6 hClear skies23° 5 mph N0.00 in
12 PM 6 hClear skies34° 1 mph WNW0.00 in
6 PM 6 hClear night30° 5 mph W0.00 in
WedOct 280.48 in24°33°

Wednesday, October 28. Rain showers. High 33°C, low 24°C. Wind up to 4 mph. Rainfall 0.48 in.

TimeConditionsTemperatureWindRainfall
12 AM 6 hMostly clear27° 4 mph NNE0.00 in
6 AM 6 hMostly sunny24° 2 mph ENE0.00 in
12 PM 6 hRain showers33° 2 mph SSW0.13 in
6 PM 6 hHeavy rain26° 3 mph S0.35 in
ThuOct 290.83 in24°25°

Thursday, October 29. Heavy rain. High 25°C, low 24°C. Wind up to 9 mph. Rainfall 0.83 in.

TimeConditionsTemperatureWindRainfall
12 AM 6 hHeavy rain24° 3 mph ESE0.31 in
6 AM 6 hRain24° 7 mph ENE0.17 in
12 PM 6 hHeavy rain25° 9 mph E0.32 in
6 PM 6 hLight rain24° 5 mph ENE0.04 in
FriOct 300.05 in24°29°

Friday, October 30. Light rain. High 29°C, low 24°C. Wind up to 9 mph. Rainfall 0.05 in.

TimeConditionsTemperatureWindRainfall
12 AM 6 hMostly clear24° 5 mph NE0.01 in
6 AM 6 hClear skies24° 6 mph E0.00 in
12 PM 6 hLight rain29° 9 mph ESE0.03 in
6 PM 6 hPartly cloudy26° 7 mph ESE0.01 in
SatOct 310.45 in24°27°

Saturday, October 31. Partly cloudy. High 27°C, low 24°C. Wind up to 8 mph. Rainfall 0.45 in.

TimeConditionsTemperatureWindRainfall
12 AM 6 hOvercast24° 8 mph SE0.02 in
6 AM 6 hHeavy rain24° 5 mph SSE0.43 in
12 PM 6 hPartly cloudy27° 2 mph WNW0.01 in
6 PM 6 hClear night26° 2 mph NE0.00 in
SunNov 10.00 in22°29°

Sunday, November 1. Partly cloudy. High 29°C, low 22°C. Wind up to 4 mph. Rainfall 0.00 in.

TimeConditionsTemperatureWindRainfall
12 AM 6 hClear night23° 3 mph NNE0.00 in
6 AM 6 hOvercast22° 2 mph ENE0.00 in
12 PM 6 hPartly cloudy29° 4 mph NNW0.00 in
6 PM 6 hMostly clear27° 0 mph SE0.00 in
MonNov 20.00 in22°24°

Monday, November 2. Forecast. High 24°C, low 22°C. Wind up to 3 mph. Rainfall 0.00 in.

TimeConditionsTemperatureWindRainfall
12 AM 6 hClear night24° 1 mph NE0.00 in
6 AMForecast22° 3 mph NNEN/A

Daily ranges use available forecast samples. Today covers the remaining forecast period. The final day may be partial. Longer range forecasts use wider time intervals.

Questions about this forecast

Is this a measured current temperature?

No. The large temperature is the nearest available forecast model value from MET Norway, not a reading from a weather station. The update time is shown beneath it.

Why does today show a small temperature range?

Today covers only the remaining hours of the day. Earlier temperatures are not reconstructed, so an evening visit shows a narrower range.

Which time zone do the times use?

All times on this page are local to Shibganj (Asia/Dhaka).

Can I change the units or save this place?

Choose °C or °F at the top of any page. Select Save beside the place name to keep it under My places in this browser. Neither needs an account.

Weather handbook